Senior Results - Round 10 2022

ROUND 10

Football Results

2022 Bendigo Bank Seniors

DIGGERS REST v. MELTON CENTRALS
Round 10 - 18/06/2022

Diggers Rest 4.1, 11.3, 13.6, 21.8 (134)

Melton Centrals 3.2, 5.4, 5.6, 8.10 (58)


GOALS, Diggers Rest :
Mitchell Day 4, Mitchell Jensen 4, Justin Tenaglia 3, Benjamin McMahon 3, Mark Freeth 2, Austin Cicero 2,
Luke Delahey 1, Andrew Tyquin 1, Steven Fogarty 1

Melton Centrals :
Dylan Clarke 2, Samuel Apineru 1, Jarryd Underwood 1, Izayha Speer 1, Jarrod Johns 1, Evan Donoghue 1,
Jarrod Spry 1

BEST, Diggers Rest :
Mark Freeth, Luke Delahey, Benjamin McMahon, Austin Cicero, Justin Tenaglia, Mitchell Day

Melton Centrals :
Kyle Rodgers, Ariek Lual, Dylan Clarke, Brodie Butt, Jarrod Johns, Jarrod Spry

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

MACEDON v. LANCEFIELD
Round 10 - 18/06/2022

Macedon 5.0, 11.2, 18.5, 23.7 (145)

Lancefield 2.2, 3.5, 5.5, 6.9 (45)


GOALS, Macedon :
Jason Cooke 11, Thomas Pridgeon 4, Dylan Johnstone 2, Todd Delahey 2, Jude Wills 1, Ryan Fischer 1,
David Morrice 1, Zachary Baggs 1

Lancefield :
Jay Russell 2, Alexander Simpson 2, Lachlan Rae 1, Reuben Schembri 1

BEST, Macedon :
Jason Cooke, Thomas Pridgeon, Brodie Hoyne, Matthew Dick, Toby Sims, David Morrice

Lancefield :
Jay Russell, Reuben Schembri, Harrison Taylor, Michael Conlan, Alexander Simpson, Thomas Keaney

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

WALLAN v. ROMSEY
Round 10 - 18/06/2022

Wallan 3.3, 8.9, 13.14, 16.18 (114)

Romsey 1.1, 2.2, 7.6, 8.8 (56)


GOALS, Wallan :
Matthew Perri 6, Rhys Frost 3, Brenton Cox 1, Todd Muldoon 1, Michael Mannix 1, Ricky Schraven 1,
Corey Grindlay 1, Corey Viani 1, Jake Layley 1

Romsey :
Nathan Hoy 4, Angus Storey 1, Joel De Haas 1, Matthew Burkett 1, Aiden Smith 1

BEST, Wallan :
Steven Boyall, Corey Viani, Matthew Perri, Daniel Couwenberg, Corey Baker, Matthew Bonello

Romsey :
Nathan Hoy, Daniel Paterson, Michael Tinkler, Nathan Tessari, Corey Pertzel, Mitchell Adamson

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

WOODEND-HESKET v. RIDDELL
Round 10 - 18/06/2022

Riddell 2.3, 6.4, 8.10, 10.13 (73)

Woodend-Hesket 2.3, 5.5, 7.5, 8.7 (55)


GOALS, Riddell :


Woodend-Hesket :


BEST, Riddell :


Woodend-Hesket :


MATCH REPORT:

 

 


2022 Melton Toyota Reserves

DIGGERS REST v. MELTON CENTRALS
Round 10 - 18/06/2022

Melton Centrals 1.1, 2.1, 4.2, 7.3 (45)

Diggers Rest 0.5, 1.10, 2.14, 2.17 (29)


GOALS, Melton Centrals :
Matthew Eberle 3, Conor Hatfield 1, Tomas Unferdorben 1, Gordon Bramley 1, Hayden Payne 1

Diggers Rest :
Brad Sluggett 1, Thomas Taylor 1

BEST, Melton Centrals :
Matthew Eberle, Tomas Unferdorben, Paul Mc Namara, Conor Hatfield, Brandon De Bono, Akoi Akoi

Diggers Rest :
Glen Stewart, Brad Sluggett, Daniel Rodger, Thomas Taylor, Tom Evans, Benjamin Hannan

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

MACEDON v. LANCEFIELD
Round 10 - 18/06/2022

Macedon 6.2, 9.3, 12.6, 14.7 (91)

Lancefield 2.0, 5.2, 5.2, 5.3 (33)


GOALS, Macedon :
Daniel Trotta 4, Mitchell Blake 2, James Ciarlo 2, Stephen Hayes 1, Daniel Lowe 1, Matthew Faria 1,
Tristyn Nicholls 1, Nicholas Scholes 1, Kevin Royal 1

Lancefield :
Luke Lyons 4, Nathan Scott 1

BEST, Macedon :
Sean Harwood, Matthew Dettmann, Tristyn Nicholls, Nigel Bloomfield, Lewis Thomas, Daniel Trotta

Lancefield :
Scott Ilgoutz, Cain Gauci, Christopher James, Nathan Scott, Luke Lyons, Cody Sammut

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

WALLAN v. ROMSEY
Round 10 - 18/06/2022

Wallan 3.8, 8.14, 14.18, 23.19 (157)

Romsey 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.2 (8)


GOALS, Wallan :
Matthew Traynor 4, Jake Hall 4, Kaiden Broomfield 3, Kale Frost 3, Shaun Harrison 2, Brett Albress 2,
Kobey Christall 2, Jakob Butcher 1, Brandon Muldoon 1, Ben Telford 1

Romsey :
Joshua Martin 1

BEST, Wallan :
Jake Hall, Jesse Nelson, Matthew Traynor, Brett Albress, Riley Voss, Damien Korp

Romsey :
Matthew Hoy, Taylor Boorman, Daniel Kilkenny, Jackson Watkins, Julian Brennan, Jarrod Griffiths

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

WOODEND-HESKET v. RIDDELL
Round 10 - 18/06/2022

Riddell 1.2, 4.4, 5.5, 5.5 (35)

Woodend-Hesket 3.3, 3.3, 4.6, 4.6 (30)


GOALS, Riddell :
Ailin Clarke 2, Nathan Croft 2, Jordan Williamson 1

Woodend-Hesket :
Thomas O'Loughlin 2, Max Ambler 1, Jesse Sheppard 1

BEST, Riddell :
Ailin Clarke, Jay Dmonte-moloney, Nic May, Caelan Pitts, Nathan Croft, Bradley Collins

Woodend-Hesket :
Pat Ross, Ethan Rowe, Thomas O'Loughlin, Oscar Ziolkowski, Jake Borg, Amos Ward

MATCH REPORT:

 

 


2022 Buffalo Sports Under 19.5

WOODEND-HESKET v. RIDDELL
Round 10 - 18/06/2022

Riddell 3.4, 3.10, 6.10, 6.13 (49)

Woodend-Hesket 1.0, 2.0, 3.3, 3.3 (21)


GOALS, Riddell :
Jack Radford 2, Reuben Evans 1, Jarred Apps 1, Harrison Sloss 1, Oscar Besanko 1

Woodend-Hesket :
Brayden Farrugia 2, Ryley Ferguson 1

BEST, Riddell :
Oscar Besanko, Joel Podolzak, Logan Harbridge, Darcy McGrath, Reuben Evans, Connor Hagan

Woodend-Hesket :
Caelan Templeton, Ryley Ferguson, Saxon Gardner, Austin Lidgerwood, James Hargrave, Hamish McDonald

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

WALLAN v. ROMSEY
Round 10 - 18/06/2022

Wallan 3.4, 5.6, 6.7, 6.7 (43)

Romsey 1.1, 3.2, 3.2, 3.2 (20)


GOALS, Wallan :
Callum Birch 1, Spencer Whittingham 1, Marcus Datson 1, Nicholas Mourkakos 1, Alex Crnko 1, Alexander Crawford 1

Romsey :
Charlie Jedwab 1, Jonah Emonson 1, Austin Tennant 1

BEST, Wallan :
Callum Birch, Alexander Crawford, Alex Crnko, Marcus Datson, Bodhi Edmonds, Spencer Whittingham

Romsey :
Jonah Emonson, Daniel Mutton, Seamus Menner, Matthew Richardson, Sebastian Vale, Joshua Gosetti

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

MACEDON v. GISBORNE GIANTS
Round 10 - 18/06/2022

Macedon 3.3, 5.6, 6.7, 8.9 (57)

Gisborne Giants 1.1, 3.2, 7.2, 9.2 (56)


GOALS, Macedon :
Michael Rutledge 5, Will Thomas 2, Max Richards 1

Gisborne Giants :
Archie Forrester 3, Malachy Walsh 2, Rowan Jolly 1, Vince Russo 1, Joshua Sanderson 1, Nathan Hynes 1

BEST, Macedon :
Max Ramsay, Lincoln Roberts, Jeremy Schroder, Alec McGregor, Will Thomas

Gisborne Giants :
Angus McSwiggan, Ryan Baines, Archie Forrester, Aidan Kerry, Austin Burnell

 

2022 RDFNL Senior Netball Competition

Senior19 & Under:

Round 10:

Macedon 19 & Under v Lancefield 19 & Under 18/06/2022
Macedon 19 & Under 11, 24, 35, 51, (51)
Lancefield 19 & Under 7, 9, 14, 17, (17)

BEST
Macedon 19 & Under:
Tess Randall 3 Billie Cole 2 Hidden Player 1
Lancefield 19 & Under:
Sophie Furphy 3 Stephanie Hammond 2 Amber Winks 1

GOALS
Macedon 19 & Under:
Tess Randall 22 Billie Cole 17 Beth Barry 12
Lancefield 19 & Under:
Sophie Furphy 9 Stephanie Hammond 5 Hidden Player 3
-------
Woodend Hesket 19 & Under v Riddell 19 & Under 18/06/2022
Woodend Hesket 19 & Under 8, 18, 25, 34, (34)
Riddell 19 & Under 7, 11, 19, 20, (20)

BEST
Woodend Hesket 19 & Under:
Alice MacDonald-Myers 3 Hidden Player 2 Daphne Piper 1
Riddell 19 & Under:
Hidden Player 3 Hidden Player 2 Ruby Taranto 1

GOALS
Woodend Hesket 19 & Under:
Hidden Player 23 Daphne Piper 11
Riddell 19 & Under:
Hidden Player 11 Hidden Player 9
-------
Diggers Rest 19 & Under v Melton Centrals 19 & Under 18/06/2022
Diggers Rest 19 & Under 3, 9, 12, 12, (12)
Melton Centrals 19 & Under 11, 23, 32, 44, (44)

BEST
Diggers Rest 19 & Under:
Monique Blain 3 Hidden Player 2 Hidden Player 1
Melton Centrals 19 & Under:
Hidden Player 3 Hidden Player 2 Hidden Player 1

GOALS
Diggers Rest 19 & Under:
Hidden Player 6 Hidden Player 6
Melton Centrals 19 & Under:
Hidden Player 26 Hidden Player 12 Presley Johns 6
-------
2022 RDFNL Senior Netball Competition - Senior19 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %

1 Western Rams 19 & Under 7 6 0 1 3 326 139 38 234.53
2 Woodend Hesket 19 & Under 8 7 0 1 2 301 146 38 206.16
3 Melton Centrals 19 & Under 8 5 3 0 2 272 192 28 141.67
4 Riddell 19 & Under 8 5 3 0 2 238 201 28 118.41
5 Macedon 19 & Under 8 4 4 0 2 247 175 24 141.14
6 Romsey 19 & Under 7 2 5 0 3 106 218 20 48.62
7 Diggers Rest 19 & Under 8 1 7 0 2 92 273 12 33.70
8 Lancefield 19 & Under 8 0 8 0 2 89 327 8 27.22

-----------------------------------
SeniorA Grade:

Round 10:

Macedon A Grade v Lancefield A Grade 18/06/2022
Macedon A Grade 16, 26, 44, 62, (62)
Lancefield A Grade 10, 24, 36, 44, (44)

BEST
Macedon A Grade:
Chloe Williams 3 Janelle Birch 2 Alex August-Leifi 1

GOALS
Macedon A Grade:
Chloe Williams 53 Ciara Stewart 9
Lancefield A Grade:
Tarnee Hammond 38 Darcee Ellard 6
-------
Wallan A Grade v Romsey A Grade 18/06/2022
Wallan A Grade 17, 24, 30, 45, (45)
Romsey A Grade 2, 5, 8, 14, (14)

BEST
Wallan A Grade:
Genevieve Carboon 3 Karina Martin 2 Sidonie Moore 1
Romsey A Grade:
Hidden Player 3 Abbey Duggan 2

GOALS
Wallan A Grade:
Chloe Meulenmeesters 28 Hidden Player 15 Georgia Stevenson 2
Romsey A Grade:
Emma Grech 8 Christie Brinkhuis 5 Tayla Graham 1
-------
Woodend Hesket A Grade v Riddell A Grade 18/06/2022
Woodend Hesket A Grade 11, 20, 35, 48, (48)
Riddell A Grade 9, 18, 27, 35, (35)

BEST
Woodend Hesket A Grade:
Megan Grbac 3 Tayissa Coppinger 2 Hidden Player 1
Riddell A Grade:
Shelby Holter 3 Rebecca Anstey 2 Chelsea Tobin 1

GOALS
Woodend Hesket A Grade:
Hidden Player 29 Deanne Tuppen 13 Laura Carland 6
Riddell A Grade:
Shelby Holter 30 Ellen Close 4 Hidden Player 1
-------
Diggers Rest A Grade v Melton Centrals A Grade 18/06/2022
Diggers Rest A Grade 12, 28, 45, 66, (66)
Melton Centrals A Grade 13, 23, 35, 50, (50)

BEST
Diggers Rest A Grade:
Amy Starzer 3 Maggie Payne 2 Sally Portbury 1
Melton Centrals A Grade:
Hidden Player 3 Hidden Player 2 Rebecca Morabito 1

GOALS
Diggers Rest A Grade:
Amy Starzer 41 Alexandra Ball 25
Melton Centrals A Grade:
Emma Winzar 34 Rebecca Morabito 14 Lauren Creed 2
-------
2022 RDFNL Senior Netball Competition - SeniorA Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %

1 Macedon A Grade 9 8 1 0 1 463 316 36 146.52
2 Woodend Hesket A Grade 9 7 2 0 1 442 273 32 161.90
3 Diggers Rest A Grade 9 7 2 0 1 482 365 32 132.05
4 Wallan A Grade 9 6 2 1 1 369 311 30 118.65
5 Western Rams A Grade 8 4 3 1 2 359 414 26 86.71
6 Riddell A Grade 9 3 6 0 1 389 377 16 103.18
7 Melton Centrals A Grade 9 2 7 0 1 373 471 12 79.19
8 Lancefield A Grade 9 1 7 1 1 340 471 10 72.19
9 Romsey A Grade 9 0 8 1 1 254 473 6 53.70

-----------------------------------
SeniorB Grade:

Round 10:

Macedon B Grade v Lancefield B Grade 18/06/2022
Macedon B Grade 5, 9, 19, 26, (26)
Lancefield B Grade 9, 17, 26, 34, (34)

BEST
Macedon B Grade:
Hidden Player 3 Briarley Delaney 2 Demi Young 1
Lancefield B Grade:
Trinity Drain 2 Georgia White 1

GOALS
Macedon B Grade:
Georgia Fearn 15 Eliza Petherick 11
Lancefield B Grade:
Stephanie Hammond 26 Georgia White 8
-------
Woodend Hesket B Grade v Riddell B Grade 18/06/2022
Woodend Hesket B Grade 9, 15, 21, 29, (29)
Riddell B Grade 7, 19, 33, 41, (41)

BEST
Woodend Hesket B Grade:
Zoe Phillips 3 Daphne Piper 2 Mackenzie Brown 1
Riddell B Grade:
Emma Croft 3 Ewa Justice 2 Holly Mills 1

GOALS
Woodend Hesket B Grade:
Zoe Phillips 16 Emily Lindner 9 Daphne Piper 4
Riddell B Grade:
Tamieka Ploog 23 Alexis-louise De Ruiter 14 Hidden Player 4
-------
Wallan B Grade v Romsey B Grade 18/06/2022
Wallan B Grade 9, 16, 27, 36, (36)
Romsey B Grade 9, 15, 24, 34, (34)

BEST
Wallan B Grade:
Chrissy Finnerty 3 Georgia Stevenson 2 Emma Stalenberg 1
Romsey B Grade:
Rebecca Newbery 3 Tayla Jackson 2 Hidden Player 1

GOALS
Wallan B Grade:
Georgia Stevenson 23 Emma Stalenberg 13
Romsey B Grade:
Rebecca Newbery 22 Hidden Player 12
-------
Diggers Rest B Grade v Melton Centrals B Grade 18/06/2022
Diggers Rest B Grade 10, 21, 28, 38, (38)
Melton Centrals B Grade 9, 15, 21, 28, (28)

BEST
Diggers Rest B Grade:
Brooke Seidel 3 Chloe Seidel 2 Emma Rodger 1
Melton Centrals B Grade:
Rebecca Morabito 3 Kara Zwarteveen 2 Hidden Player 1

GOALS
Diggers Rest B Grade:
Brooke Seidel 21 Emma Rodger 17
Melton Centrals B Grade:
Rebecca Morabito 17 Hidden Player 11
-------
2022 RDFNL Senior Netball Competition - SeniorB Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %

1 Macedon B Grade 9 7 1 1 1 378 252 34 150.00
2 Lancefield B Grade 9 7 2 0 1 278 247 32 112.55
3 Diggers Rest B Grade 9 6 2 1 1 327 231 30 141.56
4 Melton Centrals B Grade 9 6 3 0 1 331 285 28 116.14
5 Woodend Hesket B Grade 9 4 5 0 1 256 290 20 88.28
6 Western Rams B Grade 8 3 5 0 2 224 276 20 81.16
7 Wallan B Grade 9 3 6 0 1 247 278 16 88.85
8 Riddell B Grade 9 3 6 0 1 262 325 16 80.62
9 Romsey B Grade 9 0 9 0 1 250 369 4 67.75

-----------------------------------
SeniorC Grade:

Round 10:

Macedon C Grade v Lancefield C Grade 18/06/2022
Macedon C Grade 6, 15, 20, 33, (33)
Lancefield C Grade 5, 9, 15, 16, (16)

BEST
Macedon C Grade:
Steph Ferrier 3 Allira Egan 2 Emily Robinson 1
Lancefield C Grade:
Sharna Smith 3 Ivy Harrop 2 Kirrily Lumsden 1

GOALS
Macedon C Grade:
Amy Gooch 16 Amy Ilic 12 Susan Eastman 5
Lancefield C Grade:
Gen Conlan 10 Hayley Milner 6
-------
Diggers Rest C Grade v Melton Centrals C Grade 18/06/2022
Diggers Rest C Grade 8, 21, 28, 35, (35)
Melton Centrals C Grade 8, 13, 21, 29, (29)

BEST
Diggers Rest C Grade:
Elli Houston 3 Peta Kendall 2 Erin Mitchell 1
Melton Centrals C Grade:
Chelsea Lapsley 3 Bree Dean 2 Marcelle Pene 1

GOALS
Diggers Rest C Grade:
Erin Mitchell 24 Elli Houston 11
Melton Centrals C Grade:
Bree Dean 18 Thao Nguyen 11
-------
Wallan C Grade v Romsey C Grade 18/06/2022
Wallan C Grade 11, 20, 31, 41, (41)
Romsey C Grade 3, 8, 8, 13, (13)

BEST
Wallan C Grade:
Hannah Downie 3 Ella Mahoney 2 Hidden Player 1
Romsey C Grade:
Rachel Frost 3 Hidden Player 2 Stephanie Elliott 1

GOALS
Wallan C Grade:
Ashleigh Grindlay 18 Ella Mahoney 17 Hidden Player 6
Romsey C Grade:
Rachel Frost 7 Ellie Torney 6
-------
Woodend Hesket C Grade v Riddell C Grade 18/06/2022
Woodend Hesket C Grade 3, 6, 7, 10, (10)
Riddell C Grade 5, 20, 28, 38, (38)

BEST
Woodend Hesket C Grade:
Kimberley Richardson 3 Lia Sheppard 2 Hidden Player 1

GOALS
Woodend Hesket C Grade:
Kimberley Richardson 8 Taylah Downes 2
Riddell C Grade:
Alexis-louise De Ruiter 22 Hidden Player 16
-------
2022 RDFNL Senior Netball Competition - SeniorC Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %

1 Western Rams C Grade 8 7 0 1 2 281 182 38 154.40
2 Macedon C Grade 9 8 1 0 1 296 131 36 225.95
3 Diggers Rest C Grade 9 7 2 0 1 265 198 32 133.84
4 Lancefield C Grade 9 5 3 1 1 244 179 26 136.31
5 Riddell C Grade 9 5 4 0 1 286 211 24 135.55
6 Wallan C Grade 9 4 5 0 1 205 208 20 98.56
7 Melton Centrals C Grade 9 2 7 0 1 238 263 12 90.49
8 Woodend Hesket C Grade 9 1 8 0 1 131 327 8 40.06
9 Romsey C Grade 9 0 9 0 1 126 373 4 33.78