Round 2 - Senior Results

Riddell District Football League (RDFL)

2022 Bendigo Bank Seniors

MELTON CENTRALS v. DIGGERS REST
Round 2 - 09/04/2022

Diggers Rest 5.4, 9.8, 10.10, 16.10 (106)

Melton Centrals 1.2, 5.5, 9.6, 9.10 (64)


GOALS, Diggers Rest :
Mitchell Jensen 6, Mitchell Day 5, Deven Costigan 3, Marcus Calvaresi 2, Christopher Lawton 2

Melton Centrals :
Samuel Apineru 2, Travis Stark 2, Jared Scott 2, Conor Hatfield 1, Jarryd Underwood 1, Dylan Clarke 1

BEST, Diggers Rest :
Mitchell Jensen, Marcus Calvaresi, Mitchell Day, Deven Costigan, Christopher Lawton, Justin Tenaglia

Melton Centrals :
Dale Peacock, Dylan Clarke, James Roberts, Adam Tomac, Connor Charge, Evan Donoghue

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

WOODEND-HESKET v. WALLAN
Round 2 - 09/04/2022

Woodend-Hesket 7.3, 7.4, 10.4, 10.6 (66)

Wallan 1.1, 5.2, 6.4, 10.6 (66)


GOALS, Woodend-Hesket :
Alistair Rae 2, Tayte Pears 2, Ethan Gove 1, Tom Pound 1, Josh Pound 1, Caelan Templeton 1,
Tyson Chapman 1, Frank Fazzolari 1

Wallan :
Matthew Perri 4, Corey Grindlay 3, Ricky Schraven 1, Sean Morris 1, Michael Mannix 1

BEST, Woodend-Hesket :
Marcus Stapleton, Tom Gawthrop, Frank Fazzolari, Nicholas Xavier De Leur, Jack Arceri, Lachlan Randle-Hewitt

Wallan :
Sean Morris, Nathan Fowler, Jarryd Bonello, William Brock, Steven Boyall, Matthew Bonello

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

RIDDELL v. ROMSEY
Round 2 - 09/04/2022

Riddell 3.1, 6.2, 9.5, 9.6 (60)

Romsey 2.3, 3.3, 7.7, 7.11 (53)


GOALS, Riddell :


Romsey :


BEST, Riddell :


Romsey :


MATCH REPORT:

 

 


2022 Melton Toyota Reserves

LANCEFIELD v. MACEDON
Round 2 - 09/04/2022

Macedon 4.2, 6.7, 10.13, 19.14 (128)

Lancefield 0.1, 0.1, 0.2, 0.2 (2)


GOALS, Macedon :
Daniel Salpietro 5, Karl Staudt 3, Jack O'Leary 2, Nicholas Scholes 2, Alistair Meldrum 2, Aaron Christiansen 2,
Jack Lord 1, James Ciarlo 1, Alastair Collins 1

Lancefield :


BEST, Macedon :
Jack Lord, Karl Staudt, Daniel Salpietro, Alastair Collins, Aaron Christiansen, Nicholas Scholes

Lancefield :
Scott Ilgoutz, Darren Robinson, Jack Foster, Dylan Hogan, Geronimo Faggiani, Scott Johnson

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

MELTON CENTRALS v. DIGGERS REST
Round 2 - 09/04/2022

Diggers Rest 3.1, 7.3, 11.6, 12.7 (79)

Melton Centrals 1.1, 3.2, 5.2, 5.2 (32)


GOALS, Diggers Rest :
Scott Lobb 4, Joseph Piccolo 2, Mitchell Lawton 1, Jack Wilson 1, Benjamin Tocci 1, Jake Hiam 1,
Dylan Prozzo 1, Thomas Gleeson 1

Melton Centrals :
Beau Hilbert 3, Dean Borg 2

BEST, Diggers Rest :
Jordan McGregor, Dylan Prozzo, Mitchell Shields, Matthew Webber, Liam Watson, Scott Lobb

Melton Centrals :
James Ould, Kane McLean, Jordan Lindsay, Liam Milligan, Joseph Callus, David Aleksov

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

WOODEND-HESKET v. WALLAN
Round 2 - 09/04/2022

Wallan 7.1, 8.5, 12.8, 12.10 (82)

Woodend-Hesket 0.0, 1.1, 1.3, 3.5 (23)


GOALS, Wallan :
Daniel Perkins 3, Matthew Traynor 3, Kale Frost 2, Ben Telford 1, Alex Tomsky 1, Rhys Frost 1,
Brett Albress 1

Woodend-Hesket :
Jack Wolfli 1, Max Ambler 1, James Chettle 1

BEST, Wallan :
Ben Telford, Matthew Traynor, Jesse Nelson, Kale Frost, Daniel Perkins, Damien Korp

Woodend-Hesket :
Ethan Rowe, Aaron Cerone, Rupert Miranda, Jayden Bullard, Bailey Purcell, Miles Miranda

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

RIDDELL v. ROMSEY
Round 2 - 09/04/2022

Riddell 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 17.16 (118)

Romsey 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)


GOALS, Riddell :
Jarryd Gardiner 6, Brodie Miller 3, Ben Donnelly 2, Logan Harbridge 2, Shaun Mc Andrew 2, Connor Hagan 1,
Riley Fogarty 1

Romsey :
Devon Keays 1

BEST, Riddell :
Guy Cilauro, Jordan Williamson, Jarryd Gardiner, Riley Fogarty, Lachlan Treweek, Ben Donnelly

Romsey :
Phillip Lobb, Alex Lott, Austin Tennant, Luke Spiteri, Jacob Martin, Aaron Chinn

MATCH REPORT:

 

 


2022 Buffalo Sports Under 19.5

MACEDON v. GISBORNE GIANTS
Round 2 - 09/04/2022

Macedon 3.4, 5.5, 11.8, 14.8 (92)

Gisborne Giants 0.0, 2.3, 2.3, 4.7 (31)


GOALS, Macedon :
Will Thomas 6, Lewis Potter 3, Darragh Collins 1, Max Richards 1, Alexander Monaghan 1, Lincoln Roberts 1,
Jeremy Schroder 1

Gisborne Giants :
Joshua Krizanic 2, Nathan Hynes 2

BEST, Macedon :
Jeremy Schroder, Will Thomas, Max Richards, Lewis Potter, Cooper Brendish, William Gray

Gisborne Giants :
James Hester, Declan Woods, Joshua Krizanic, James Argus, Sam Scarlett, Aiden McCarthy

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

WOODEND-HESKET v. WALLAN
Round 2 - 09/04/2022

Wallan 4.0, 6.0, 8.1, 10.3 (63)

Woodend-Hesket 2.2, 4.3, 5.4, 8.6 (54)


GOALS, Wallan :
Ryan Allison 4, Tarkyn Lennox 4, Nicholas Mourkakos 2

Woodend-Hesket :


BEST, Wallan :
Spencer Whittingham, Ryan Allison, Tarkyn Lennox, George Davis, Marcus Datson, Jack Whitfield

Woodend-Hesket :


MATCH REPORT:

 

 

RIDDELL v. ROMSEY
Round 2 - 09/04/2022

Romsey 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 7.11 (53)

Riddell 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 4.7 (31)


GOALS, Romsey :
William Collins 4, Jack Lewis Thorsen 1, Marcus Tucker 1, Charlie Jedwab 1

Riddell :
Connor Hagan 2, Shaun Mc Andrew 1, Reuben Evans 1

BEST, Romsey :
Marcus Tucker, Kyle Brennan, Noah Emonson, Jack Lewis Thorsen, Joshua Gosetti, William Collins

Riddell :
Jarred Apps, Alex Cruickshank, Connor Hagan, Logan Harbridge, Joel Podolzak, Charlie Young

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

2022 RDFNL Senior Netball Competition

Senior19 & Under:

Round 2:

Riddell 19 & Under v Romsey 19 & Under 09/04/2022
Riddell 19 & Under 9, 18, 28, 38, (38)
Romsey 19 & Under 5, 7, 8, 11, (11)

BEST
Riddell 19 & Under:
Madison Brown 3 Samantha Niki 2 Ruby Taranto 1

GOALS
Riddell 19 & Under:
Samantha Niki 28 Tayla Mazzarella 10
Romsey 19 & Under:
niamh rosendale 6 Lily Dowsett 3 Grace Neilson 2
-------
Lancefield 19 & Under v Macedon 19 & Under 09/04/2022
Lancefield 19 & Under 1, 1, 1, 3, (3)
Macedon 19 & Under 14, 28, 40, 53, (53)

BEST
Lancefield 19 & Under:
Stephanie Hammond 3 Gabrielle Lamaison 2 Jessica Hourigan 1
Macedon 19 & Under:
Dacey Cole 3 Ava Mcclure 2 Isobel McArdle 1

GOALS
Lancefield 19 & Under:
Stephanie Hammond 1 Amy O’Meara 1 Lily Richmond 1
Macedon 19 & Under:
Tess Randall 35 Beth Barry 15 Ava Nitz 3
-------
Melton Centrals 19 & Under v Diggers Rest 19 & Under 09/04/2022
Melton Centrals 19 & Under 8, 21, 30, 38, (38)
Diggers Rest 19 & Under 4, 7, 10, 10, (10)

BEST
Melton Centrals 19 & Under:
HollyRose Te Maro 3 Zariah Webb 2 Chelsea Pivk 1
Diggers Rest 19 & Under:
Katelyn Richmond 3 Georgia Bullows 2 Jenai White-Denys 1

GOALS
Melton Centrals 19 & Under:
Atiana Niu 17 Giselle Puru 14 Presley Johns 7
Diggers Rest 19 & Under:
Monique Blain 4 Jenai White-Denys 4 Elli Houston 2
-------
2022 RDFNL Senior Netball Competition - Senior19 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %

1 Woodend Hesket 19 & Under 1 1 0 0 1 49 13 8 376.92
2 Western Rams 19 & Under 1 1 0 0 1 47 23 8 204.35
3 Riddell 19 & Under 1 1 0 0 0 23 19 4 121.05
4 Diggers Rest 19 & Under 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 0.00
5 Romsey 19 & Under 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 0.00
6 Macedon 19 & Under 1 0 1 0 0 19 23 0 82.61
7 Melton Centrals 19 & Under 1 0 1 0 0 23 47 0 48.94
8 Lancefield 19 & Under 1 0 1 0 0 13 49 0 26.53

-----------------------------------
SeniorA Grade:

Round 2:

Riddell A Grade v Romsey A Grade 09/04/2022
Riddell A Grade 15, 33, 50, 63, (63)
Romsey A Grade 6, 9, 14, 18, (18)

BEST
n/a

GOALS

-------
Woodend Hesket A Grade v Wallan A Grade 09/04/2022
Woodend Hesket A Grade 12, 17, 28, 45, (45)
Wallan A Grade 11, 18, 23, 25, (25)

BEST
Woodend Hesket A Grade:
Megan Grbac 3 Tayissa Coppinger 2 Laura Carland 1
Wallan A Grade:
Karina Martin 3 Gemma Grimmond 2 Erin Jay 1

GOALS

-------
Melton Centrals A Grade v Diggers Rest A Grade 09/04/2022
Melton Centrals A Grade 7, 18, 28, 37, (37)
Diggers Rest A Grade 19, 26, 39, 58, (58)

BEST
Melton Centrals A Grade:
Matilda Lethlean 3 Hayley Hill 2 Eden Mitchell 1
Diggers Rest A Grade:
Alexandra Ball 3 Shelby Strong 2 Sally Portbury 1

GOALS

-------
Lancefield A Grade v Macedon A Grade 09/04/2022
Lancefield A Grade 5, 9, 12, 22, (22)
Macedon A Grade 15, 30, 45, 56, (56)

BEST
Lancefield A Grade:
Chloe Hodgson 3 Amanda Bruce 2 Kira Baldwin 1
Macedon A Grade:
Chelsea Kemp 3 Caitlyn Alifraco 2 Hayley Birch 1

GOALS

-------
2022 RDFNL Senior Netball Competition - SeniorA Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %

1 Woodend Hesket A Grade 1 1 0 0 0 50 23 4 217.39
2 Macedon A Grade 1 1 0 0 0 46 25 4 184.00
3 Melton Centrals A Grade 1 1 0 0 0 53 35 4 151.43
4 Wallan A Grade 1 1 0 0 0 45 30 4 150.00
5 Western Rams A Grade 1 0 1 0 1 35 53 4 66.04
6 Diggers Rest A Grade 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 0.00
7 Romsey A Grade 1 0 1 0 0 30 45 0 66.67
8 Riddell A Grade 1 0 1 0 0 25 46 0 54.35
9 Lancefield A Grade 1 0 1 0 0 23 50 0 46.00

-----------------------------------
SeniorB Grade:

Round 2:

Riddell B Grade v Romsey B Grade 09/04/2022
Riddell B Grade 6, 15, 21, 33, (33)
Romsey B Grade 12, 16, 25, 29, (29)

BEST
n/a

GOALS

-------
Lancefield B Grade v Macedon B Grade 09/04/2022
Lancefield B Grade 9, 15, 19, 24, (24)
Macedon B Grade 13, 26, 38, 46, (46)

BEST
Lancefield B Grade:
Erin Crawford 3 Georgia White 2 Ebony Coulsell 1
Macedon B Grade:
Aleigha Walters 3 Demi Fitzsimmons 2 Isabella Klaaysen 1

GOALS

-------
Woodend Hesket B Grade v Wallan B Grade 09/04/2022
Woodend Hesket B Grade 12, 18, 23, 34, (34)
Wallan B Grade 7, 14, 23, 28, (28)

BEST
Woodend Hesket B Grade:
Daphne Piper 3 Emily Barbour 2 Melanie Wilson 1
Wallan B Grade:
Emma Stalenberg 3 Lauren Parkinson 2 Macy Byrnes 1

GOALS

-------
Melton Centrals B Grade v Diggers Rest B Grade 09/04/2022
Melton Centrals B Grade 6, 14, 22, 28, (28)
Diggers Rest B Grade 5, 10, 12, 22, (22)

BEST
Melton Centrals B Grade:
Rebecca Morabito 3 Abbey Grant 1

GOALS

-------
2022 RDFNL Senior Netball Competition - SeniorB Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %

1 Macedon B Grade 1 1 0 0 0 43 16 4 268.75
2 Melton Centrals B Grade 1 1 0 0 0 31 20 4 155.00
3 Wallan B Grade 1 1 0 0 0 38 29 4 131.03
4 Lancefield B Grade 1 1 0 0 0 22 18 4 122.22
5 Western Rams B Grade 1 0 1 0 1 20 31 4 64.52
6 Diggers Rest B Grade 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 0.00
7 Woodend Hesket B Grade 1 0 1 0 0 18 22 0 81.82
8 Romsey B Grade 1 0 1 0 0 29 38 0 76.32
9 Riddell B Grade 1 0 1 0 0 16 43 0 37.21

-----------------------------------
SeniorC Grade:

Round 2:

Riddell C Grade v Romsey C Grade 09/04/2022
Riddell C Grade 14, 31, 39, 48, (48)
Romsey C Grade 3, 3, 5, 8, (8)

BEST
n/a

GOALS

-------
Melton Centrals C Grade v Diggers Rest C Grade 09/04/2022
Melton Centrals C Grade 6, 9, 11, 13, (13)
Diggers Rest C Grade 9, 14, 18, 24, (24)

BEST
Melton Centrals C Grade:
Megan Humphries 3 Marcelle Pene 2 Bree Dean 1
Diggers Rest C Grade:
Erin Mitchell 3 Ashleigh Danckert 2 Rebecca Campbell 1

GOALS

-------
Lancefield C Grade v Macedon C Grade 09/04/2022
Lancefield C Grade 5, 14, 15, 19, (19)
Macedon C Grade 6, 12, 16, 21, (21)

BEST
Lancefield C Grade:
Gen Conlan 3 Trinity Drain 2 Mollie Choate 1
Macedon C Grade:
Allira Egan 3 Nellie Wilson 2 Mackenzie Brennan 1

GOALS

-------
Woodend Hesket C Grade v Wallan C Grade 09/04/2022
Woodend Hesket C Grade 5, 10, 10, 10, (10)
Wallan C Grade 9, 14, 23, 31, (31)

BEST
Woodend Hesket C Grade:
Courtney Chettle 3 Melissa Rundle 2 Tash McIntyre 1
Wallan C Grade:
Ella Mahoney 3 Dakota Lister 2 Ashleigh Grindlay 1

GOALS

-------
2022 RDFNL Senior Netball Competition - SeniorC Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %

1 Western Rams C Grade 1 1 0 0 1 32 31 8 103.23
2 Lancefield C Grade 1 1 0 0 0 31 7 4 442.86
3 Wallan C Grade 1 1 0 0 0 39 10 4 390.00
4 Macedon C Grade 1 1 0 0 0 21 12 4 175.00
5 Diggers Rest C Grade 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 0.00
6 Melton Centrals C Grade 1 0 1 0 0 31 32 0 96.88
7 Riddell C Grade 1 0 1 0 0 12 21 0 57.14
8 Romsey C Grade 1 0 1 0 0 10 39 0 25.64
9 Woodend Hesket C Grade 1 0 1 0 0 7 31 0 22.58