Select a League

AFL Goldfields
Ballarat FNL
MCDFNL
Female Football
CHFL

Preliminary Finals Results

Riddell District Football League (RDFL)

 

2019 Ontime Delivery Solutions Seniors

 

DIGGERS REST v. WALLAN

Round 3 - 07/09/2019

 

Wallan 4.1, 7.5, 9.7, 11.11 (77)

 

Diggers Rest 4.1, 5.4, 6.8, 7.8 (50)

 

 

GOALS, Wallan :

C. Grindlay 3, M. Perri 3, B. Schraven 2, C. Barton 2, M. Mannix 1

 

Diggers Rest :

C. Mc Cabe 2, A. Del Papa 1, T. Taylor 1, C. Laurie 1, S. Clarke 1, M. Krul 1

 

BEST, Wallan :

C. Barton, M. Mannix, M. Tang, P. Mahoney, M. Perri, J. Bonello

 

Diggers Rest :

A. Del Papa, T. Hine, M. Krul, S. Clarke, T. Taylor, S. Egan

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Melton Toyota Reserves

 

WALLAN v. DIGGERS REST

Round 3 - 07/09/2019

 

Wallan 2.0, 3.0, 7.1, 7.3 (45)

 

Diggers Rest 0.0, 0.3, 0.3, 3.4 (22)

 

 

GOALS, Wallan :

B. Albress 1, D. Nolan 1, D. Korp 1, J. Layley 1, R. Frost 1, D. Mackertich 1,

L. Birch 1

 

Diggers Rest :

J. Piccolo 2, M. Lawton 1

 

BEST, Wallan :

B. Wightman, J. Layley, M. Traynor, B. Meroli, J. Wright, L. Birch

 

Diggers Rest :

S. Ruane, P. Strahan, R. Hannan, M. Freeth, K. Marsh, J. Heritage

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Buffalo Sports Under 19.5

 

WOODEND HESKET v. DIGGERS REST

Round 3 - 07/09/2019

 

Woodend Hesket 3.1, 6.2, 8.3, 8.3 (51)

 

Diggers Rest 0.0, 1.1, 2.2, 4.4 (28)

 

 

GOALS, Woodend Hesket :

H. Giddings 3, C. Dumper 1, J. Hunt 1, L. Randle-Hewitt 1, M. Bennetts 1, R. Vernon 1

 

Diggers Rest :

J. Tenaglia 2, J. Edwards 1, B. De Bono 1

 

BEST, Woodend Hesket :

J. Hunt, S. Adams, J. Fox, C. Dumper, B. Purcell, H. Brundell

 

Diggers Rest :

J. Tenaglia, J. White, D. Norton, J. Sette, J. Weightman, N. Lakornsri

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

NETBALL

 

MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Riddell District Football Netball League

 

 

 

Western Water 19 & Under Grade:

 

 

 

Round PF : Woodend Hesket FNC v Macedon FNC 7/09/2019

 

Woodend Hesket FNC                       18 (18)

 

Macedon FNC                              26 (26)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Woodend Hesket FNC:

 

S Duff 9 G Baird 7 E Cogger 2 Macedon FNC:

 

J Chamra 15 E Barry 11

 

 

 

BEST

 

Woodend Hesket FNC:

 

S Duff M Brown J Thorne Macedon FNC:

 

J Chamra S Brundell E Barry

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Western Water A Grade:

 

 

 

Round PF : Wallan FNC  v Macedon FNC 7/09/2019

 

Wallan FNC                               2,  10,  17,  28 (28)

 

Macedon FNC                              15,  24,  28,  37 (37)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Wallan FNC :

 

C Meulenmeesters 19 T Grimmond 5 K Loader 4 Macedon FNC:

 

C Wilson 31 C Stewart 5 H Mathews 1

 

 

 

BEST

 

Wallan FNC :

 

G Grimmond G Bowkett C Meulenmeesters Macedon FNC:

 

J Birch C Wilson C Alifraco

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Western Water B Grade:

 

 

 

Round PF : Macedon FNC v Romsey FNC 7/09/2019

 

Macedon FNC                              3,  9,  12,  16 (16)

 

Romsey FNC                               9,  17,  29,  39 (39)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Macedon FNC:

 

G Fearn 8 A Gooch 6 K Szulc 1 A Coxhell 1 Romsey FNC:

 

H Evans  26 A Marko Rawlings 7 C Brinkhuis 6

 

 

 

BEST

 

Macedon FNC:

 

B Anderson C Goldsworthy D Fitzsimmons Romsey FNC:

 

P Jewell S Deimos H Evans

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Western Water C Grade:

 

 

 

Round PF : Rupertswood FNC v Broadford FNC  7/09/2019

 

Rupertswood FNC                          6,  12,  21,  27 (27)

 

Broadford FNC                            4,  10,  15,  18 (18)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

O Cawthray 22 G Harris 4 N Baker 1 Broadford FNC :

 

R Scully 11 N Slade 6 R Hunter 1

 

 

 

BEST

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

O Cawthray M Stafford N Baker Broadford FNC :

 

R Scully R Hunter E Heers

 

 

 

-------------------------