Select a League

AFL Goldfields
Ballarat FNL
MCDFNL
Female Football
CHFL

Week 2 Finals Results - Saturday and Sunday.

Riddell District Football League (RDFL)

 

2019 Ontime Delivery Solutions Seniors

 

DIGGERS REST v. RUPERTSWOOD

Round 2 - 31/08/2019

 

Rupertswood 3.2, 5.4, 7.7, 13.10 (88)

 

Diggers Rest 3.2, 6.4, 9.6, 9.8 (62)

 

 

GOALS, Rupertswood :

B. Cannolo 3, C. McRorie 2, N. Grigg 2, B. Swallow 2, T. Podolczak 2, M. Knight 1,

L. Cannon 1

 

Diggers Rest :

T. Taylor 3, L. Delahey 1, D. Costigan 1, L. Langford 1, C. Laurie 1, A. Del Papa 1,

C. Mc Cabe 1

 

BEST, Rupertswood :

D. Putt, M. Knight, B. Cannolo, S. Hetherington, L. Muir, T. Podolczak

 

Diggers Rest :

C. Morton, S. Clarke, T. Hine, T. Taylor, D. Morrice, M. Krul

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

ROMSEY v. WALLAN

Round 2 - 01/09/2019

 

Wallan 6.5, 9.6, 11.8, 12.9 (81)

 

Romsey 2.2, 5.7, 5.7, 6.10 (46)

 

 

GOALS, Wallan :

M. Perri 5, S. Morris 2, T. Robertson 1, S. Stewart 1, C. Grindlay 1, C. Barton 1,

P. Mahoney 1

 

Romsey :

N. Blair 2, J. Naylor 2, J. Caruana 1, N. Rayment 1

 

BEST, Wallan :

M. Perri, C. Barton, P. Mahoney, B. Hanson, J. Bonello, M. Mannix

 

Romsey :

J. Jedwab, C. Burkett, C. Whelan, J. O'Sullivan, J. Caruana, N. Blair

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Melton Toyota Reserves

 

WALLAN v. RUPERTSWOOD

Round 2 - 31/08/2019

 

Rupertswood 1.5, 2.8, 5.10, 7.10 (52)

 

Wallan 0.0, 3.1, 3.1, 4.1 (25)

 

 

GOALS, Rupertswood :

C. Barrett 1, A. McConville 1, J. Egan 1, D. Scarano 1, K. Guy 1, D. Halliwell 1,

D. Kavanagh 1

 

Wallan :

D. Nolan 4

 

BEST, Rupertswood :

K. Guy, B. Borg, J. Egan, A. McConville, D. Halliwell, J. Baillie

 

Wallan :

D. Nolan, L. Birch, A. Maloney, R. Frost, J. Wright, J. Morris

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

DIGGERS REST v. WOODEND HESKET

Round 2 - 01/09/2019

 

Diggers Rest 5.2, 5.3, 8.6, 12.6 (78)

 

Woodend Hesket 1.0, 3.1, 3.2, 4.3 (27)

 

 

GOALS, Diggers Rest :

M. Lawton 3, B. Caton 2, M. Sammut 2, K. Owens 1, M. Freeth 1, W. Fellows 1,

J. Elliott 1, S. Morganti 1

 

Woodend Hesket :

P. Podbury 1, S. Mitton 1, J. Waters 1, M. Ambler 1

 

BEST, Diggers Rest :

M. Lawton, S. Ruane, K. Marsh, M. Sammut, W. Fellows, J. Heritage

 

Woodend Hesket :

J. Rodda, M. Crozier, T. Laverie, C. Forde, J. Bullard, L. Bourke

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Buffalo Sports Under 19.5

 

RUPERTSWOOD v. WOODEND HESKET

Round 2 - 31/08/2019

 

Rupertswood 2.1, 3.1, 7.2, 8.3 (51)

 

Woodend Hesket 0.0, 0.3, 0.3, 0.7 (7)

 

 

GOALS, Rupertswood :

M. Johnston 3, J. Pranauskas 2, J. Chahine 1, J. Smiley 1, E. Ricupero 1

 

Woodend Hesket :

 

 

BEST, Rupertswood :

B. Ward, M. Jinkins, M. Johnston, J. Chahine, L. Betts

 

Woodend Hesket :

S. Adams, J. Hunt, C. Dumper, J. Fox, L. Randle-Hewitt, S. Parus

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

DIGGERS REST v. MELTON CENTRALS

Round 2 - 01/09/2019

 

Diggers Rest 3.2, 6.4, 9.6, 10.8 (68)

 

Melton Centrals 0.0, 3.1, 3.2, 6.4 (40)

 

 

GOALS, Diggers Rest :

B. De Bono 3, L. Ruff 2, C. Tyquin 1, H. Wilson 1, D. Tyquin 1, L. Watson 1,

J. Tenaglia 1

 

Melton Centrals :

Y. Tsasouris 2, A. Ficheroux 1, D. Humphries 1, M. Larter 1, M. Eberle 1

 

BEST, Diggers Rest :

B. De Bono, J. Tenaglia, J. White, J. Sette, L. Ruff, N. Lakornsri

 

Melton Centrals :

A. Ficheroux, Y. Tsasouris , M. Savic, T. Orr, M. Larter

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Riddell District Football Netball League

 

 

 

Western Water 19 & Under Grade:

 

 

 

Round SF : Rupertswood FNC v Woodend Hesket FNC 31/08/2019

 

Rupertswood FNC                          7,  15,  19,  28 (28)

 

Woodend Hesket FNC                       8,  10,  20,  21 (21)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

E Hall 13 H Bates 6 O Cawthray 5 Woodend Hesket FNC:

 

G Baird 17 S Duff 3 E Cogger 1

 

 

 

BEST

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

Woodend Hesket FNC:

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Wallan FNC v Macedon FNC 1/09/2019

 

Wallan FNC                               7,  11,  18,  25 (25)

 

Macedon FNC                              5,  13,  18,  26 (26)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Wallan FNC:

 

E Grech 18 Z Phillips 7 Macedon FNC:

 

E Barry 14 J Chamra 12

 

 

 

BEST

 

Wallan FNC:

 

Macedon FNC:

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Western Water A Grade:

 

 

 

Round SF : Rupertswood FNC v Wallan FNC  31/08/2019

 

Rupertswood FNC                          11,  22,  33,  39 (39)

 

Wallan FNC                               10,  21,  30,  38 (38)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

J O'Shannessy 27 H Keane 8 T Salanoa 4 Wallan FNC :

 

C Meulenmeesters 25 T Grimmond 3 M Lethlean 2

 

 

 

BEST

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

Wallan FNC :

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Macedon FNC v Romsey FNC  1/09/2019

 

Macedon FNC                              16,  24,  34,  46 (46)

 

Romsey FNC                               8,  19,  31,  42 (42)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Macedon FNC:

 

C Wilson 32 C Stewart 7 H Mathews 7 Romsey FNC :

 

R Hicks 36 c ross 4 R Ezard 2

 

 

 

BEST

 

Macedon FNC:

 

Romsey FNC :

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Western Water B Grade:

 

 

 

Round SF : Rupertswood FNC v Macedon FNC 31/08/2019

 

Rupertswood FNC                          6,  17,  24,  36 (36)

 

Macedon FNC                              11,  21,  25,  32 (32)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

V Abdulnour 17 L Batina 9 H Bates 9 R Said 1 Macedon FNC:

 

A Gooch 19 G Fearn 13

 

 

 

BEST

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

Macedon FNC:

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Romsey FNC v Melton Centrals FNC 1/09/2019

 

Romsey FNC                               13,  25,  36,  52 (52)

 

Melton Centrals FNC                      6,  19,  29,  42 (42)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Romsey FNC:

 

H Evans  40 C Brinkhuis 8 A Marko Rawlings 4 Melton Centrals FNC:

 

L Creed 19 E Winzar 19 O Edwards 4

 

 

 

BEST

 

Romsey FNC:

 

Melton Centrals FNC:

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Western Water C Grade:

 

 

 

Round SF : Diggers Rest FNC  v Rupertswood FNC 31/08/2019

 

Diggers Rest FNC                         9,  20,  27,  31 (31)

 

Rupertswood FNC                          3,  12,  20,  26 (26)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Diggers Rest FNC :

 

B Reardon 18 B Seidel 13 Rupertswood FNC:

 

O Cawthray 19 N Baker 4 G Harris 3

 

 

 

BEST

 

Diggers Rest FNC :

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Macedon FNC v Broadford FNC  1/09/2019

 

Macedon FNC                              7,  10,  15,  20 (20)

 

Broadford FNC                            3,  9,  17,  25 (25)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Macedon FNC:

 

N Wilson 14 A Daley 6 Broadford FNC :

 

B Macpherson 9 N Slade 8 R Hunter 6 R Scully 2

 

 

 

BEST

 

Macedon FNC:

 

Broadford FNC :