Select a League

AFL Goldfields
Ballarat FNL
MCDFNL
Female Football
CHFL

Week 2 Senior Finals Results

Riddell District Football League (RDFL)

 

2019 Ontime Delivery Solutions Seniors

 

DIGGERS REST v. RUPERTSWOOD

Round 2 - 31/08/2019

 

Rupertswood 3.2, 5.4, 7.7, 13.10 (88)

 

Diggers Rest 3.2, 6.4, 9.6, 9.8 (62)

 

 

GOALS, Rupertswood :

B. Cannolo 3, C. McRorie 2, N. Grigg 2, B. Swallow 2, T. Podolczak 2, M. Knight 1,

L. Cannon 1

 

Diggers Rest :

T. Taylor 3, L. Delahey 1, D. Costigan 1, L. Langford 1, C. Laurie 1, A. Del Papa 1,

C. Mc Cabe 1

 

BEST, Rupertswood :

D. Putt, M. Knight, B. Cannolo, S. Hetherington, L. Muir, T. Podolczak

 

Diggers Rest :

C. Morton, S. Clarke, T. Hine, T. Taylor, D. Morrice, M. Krul

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Melton Toyota Reserves

 

WALLAN v. RUPERTSWOOD

Round 2 - 31/08/2019

 

Rupertswood 1.5, 2.8, 5.10, 7.10 (52)

 

Wallan 0.0, 3.1, 3.1, 4.1 (25)

 

 

GOALS, Rupertswood :

C. Barrett 1, A. McConville 1, J. Egan 1, D. Scarano 1, K. Guy 1, D. Halliwell 1,

D. Kavanagh 1

 

Wallan :

D. Nolan 4

 

BEST, Rupertswood :

K. Guy, B. Borg, J. Egan, A. McConville, D. Halliwell, J. Baillie

 

Wallan :

D. Nolan, L. Birch, A. Maloney, R. Frost, J. Wright, J. Morris

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Buffalo Sports Under 19.5

 

RUPERTSWOOD v. WOODEND HESKET

Round 2 - 31/08/2019

 

Rupertswood 2.1, 3.1, 7.2, 8.3 (51)

 

Woodend Hesket 0.0, 0.3, 0.3, 0.7 (7)

 

 

GOALS, Rupertswood :

M. Johnston 3, J. Pranauskas 2, J. Chahine 1, J. Smiley 1, E. Ricupero 1

 

Woodend Hesket :

 

 

BEST, Rupertswood :

B. Ward, M. Jinkins, M. Johnston, J. Chahine, L. Betts

 

Woodend Hesket :

S. Adams, J. Hunt, C. Dumper, J. Fox, L. Randle-Hewitt, S. Parus

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Riddell District Football Netball League

 

 

 

Western Water 19 & Under Grade:

 

 

 

Round SF : Rupertswood FNC v Woodend Hesket FNC 31/08/2019

 

Rupertswood FNC                          7,  15,  19,  28 (28)

 

Woodend Hesket FNC                       8,  10,  20,  21 (21)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

E Hall 13 H Bates 6 O Cawthray 5 Woodend Hesket FNC:

 

G Baird 17 S Duff 3 E Cogger 1

 

 

 

BEST

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

Woodend Hesket FNC:

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Western Water A Grade:

 

 

 

Round SF : Rupertswood FNC v Wallan FNC  31/08/2019

 

Rupertswood FNC                          11,  22,  33,  39 (39)

 

Wallan FNC                               10,  21,  30,  38 (38)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

J O'Shannessy 27 H Keane 8 T Salanoa 4 Wallan FNC :

 

C Meulenmeesters 25 T Grimmond 3 M Lethlean 2

 

 

 

BEST

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

Wallan FNC :

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Western Water B Grade:

 

 

 

Round SF : Rupertswood FNC v Macedon FNC 31/08/2019

 

Rupertswood FNC                          6,  17,  24,  36 (36)

 

Macedon FNC                              11,  21,  25,  32 (32)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

V Abdulnour 17 L Batina 9 H Bates 9 R Said 1 Macedon FNC:

 

A Gooch 19 G Fearn 13

 

 

 

BEST

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

Macedon FNC:

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Western Water C Grade:

 

 

 

Round SF : Diggers Rest FNC  v Rupertswood FNC 31/08/2019

 

Diggers Rest FNC                         9,  20,  27,  31 (31)

 

Rupertswood FNC                          3,  12,  20,  26 (26)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Diggers Rest FNC :

 

B Reardon 18 B Seidel 13 Rupertswood FNC:

 

O Cawthray 19 N Baker 4 G Harris 3

 

 

 

BEST

 

Diggers Rest FNC :

 

Rupertswood FNC: