Select a League

AFL Goldfields
Ballarat FNL
MCDFNL
Female Football
CHFL

Senior Finals Results week 1 - Saturday and Sunday

Riddell District Football League (RDFL)

 

2019 Ontime Delivery Solutions Seniors

 

DIGGERS REST v. ROMSEY

Round 1 - 24/08/2019

 

Diggers Rest 0.0, 4.4, 7.7, 10.12 (72)

 

Romsey 0.1, 1.3, 3.4, 5.5 (35)

 

 

GOALS, Diggers Rest :

C. Mc Cabe 2, C. Laurie 2, L. Delahey 1, C. Wright 1, D. Morrice 1, J. Lobb 1,

A. Del Papa 1, T. Taylor 1

 

Romsey :

J. Jedwab 2, J. Mills 1, J. Carroll 1, C. Whelan 1

 

BEST, Diggers Rest :

M. Krul, T. Hine, L. Delahey, A. Cicero, A. Del Papa, J. McMahon

 

Romsey :

J. Jedwab, J. O'Sullivan, N. Blair, J. Naylor, A. Tessari, J. Mills

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

RUPERTSWOOD v. MACEDON

Round 1 - 25/08/2019

 

Rupertswood 6.1, 10.4, 13.5, 18.7 (115)

 

Macedon 1.5, 3.8, 5.9, 9.11(65)

 

 

GOALS, Rupertswood :

N. Grigg 4, L. Cannon 3, M. Knight 3, K. Murphy 2, J. Berry 2, S. Hetherington 1,

T. Podolczak 1, K. Guy 1, B. Swallow 1

 

Macedon :

D. Markworth 4, J. Cooke 2, K. Staudt 1, J. Watkins 1, M. Dick 1

 

BEST, Rupertswood :

D. Putt, K. Murphy, S. Hetherington, B. Chambers, N. Grigg, J. Berry

 

Macedon :

D. Markworth, K. Staudt, M. Hutchesson, Z. Smedley, A. Collins, M. Dick

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

RIDDELL v. WALLAN

Round 1 - 25/08/2019

 

Wallan 5.2, 10.9, 11.10, 16.18 (114)

 

Riddell 3.4, 5.5, 9.7, 10.9 (69)

 

 

GOALS, Wallan :

M. Perri 4, C. Grindlay 4, C. Barton 3, S. Morris 3, M. Mannix 1, C. Baker 1

 

Riddell :

D. Tarczon 5, E. Foreman 3, D. Sahlberg 1, H. Ross 1

 

BEST, Wallan :

M. Mannix, R. Schraven, C. Grindlay, S. Morris, M. Perri, C. Barton

 

Riddell :

H. Ross, P. Sahlberg, E. Foreman, R. Paterson, T. Ford, D. Tarczon

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Melton Toyota Reserves

 

WALLAN v. DIGGERS REST

Round 1 - 24/08/2019

 

Wallan 4.1, 5.4, 9.4, 11.4 (70)

 

Diggers Rest 0.0, 2.2, 4.3, 5.5 (35)

 

 

GOALS, Wallan :

D. Nolan 3, A. Tomsky 2, M. Traynor 2, R. Frost 1, B. Meroli 1, L. Birch 1,

L. Flatley 1

 

Diggers Rest :

B. Caton 2, S. Ruane 1, M. Freeth 1, T. Delahey 1

 

BEST, Wallan :

D. Korp, D. Nolan, M. Traynor, J. Morris, B. Meroli, J. Wright

 

Diggers Rest :

B. Caton, K. Marsh, B. Sluggett, S. Ruane, S. Sims, M. Freeth

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

RUPERTSWOOD v. ROMSEY

Round 1 - 25/08/2019

 

Rupertswood 4.3, 5.3, 8.7, 12.10 (82)

 

Romsey 2.0, 5.0, 5.2, 6.3 (39)

 

 

GOALS, Rupertswood :

L. Wellington 4, D. Scarano 2, J. Baillie 2, T. Knight 1, B. Borg 1, W. Rich 1,

C. Barrett 1

 

Romsey :

K. Henderson 2, B. Morrison 2, D. Paterson 1, T. Boyle 1

 

BEST, Rupertswood :

L. Wellington, J. Robinson, B. Borg, J. Pitto, J. Egan, J. Baillie

 

Romsey :

J. Newell, T. Ingleton, L. Skinner, L. Mitchell, D. Harrison, B. Morrison

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

WOODEND HESKET v. RIDDELL

Round 1 - 25/08/2019

 

Woodend Hesket 1.3, 4.4, 6.7, 8.9 (57)

 

Riddell 1.3, 3.3, 5.4, 5.6 (36)

 

 

GOALS, Woodend Hesket :

B. Nicholls 2, P. Podbury 1, T. Laverie 1, L. O'Meara 1, R. McCoy 1, M. Ambler 1,

M. Bourke 1

 

Riddell :

J. Gardiner 2, J. Hickey 1, L. Henson 1, C. Samagalski 1

 

BEST, Woodend Hesket :

J. Waters, J. Chettle, M. Bourke, R. McCoy, T. Laverie, J. Bullard

 

Riddell :

C. Samagalski, J. Shalders, B. Collins, G. Cilauro, A. Jopson, R. Elliott

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Buffalo Sports Under 19.5

 

RUPERTSWOOD v. DIGGERS REST

Round 1 - 24/08/2019

 

Rupertswood 4.2, 6.5, 9.7, 11.8 (74)

 

Diggers Rest 0.0, 3.0, 4.1, 4.5 (29)

 

 

GOALS, Rupertswood :

J. Chahine 3, L. Caldone 2, M. Johnston 2, J. Pranauskas 2, J. Coles 1, B. Caldone 1

 

Diggers Rest :

L. Watson 1, D. Tyquin 1, J. Edwards 1, D. Rodger 1

 

BEST, Rupertswood :

M. Jinkins, J. Coles, M. Johnston, A. Misiti, B. Ward, J. Smiley

 

Diggers Rest :

D. Stewart, M. Leontiew, D. Paulete, J. Tenaglia, D. Rodger, J. Edwards

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

RIDDELL v. MELTON CENTRALS

Round 1 - 25/08/2019

 

Melton Centrals 1.3, 3.4, 3.9, 7.11(53)

 

Riddell 1.1, 3.4, 3.5, 5.6 (36)

 

 

GOALS, Melton Centrals :

H. Payne 3, D. Humphries 2, J. Veith 1, M. Savic 1

 

Riddell :

O. Besanko 1, K. Tucker 1, W. Henson 1, K. Whitehurst 1, J. Radford 1

 

BEST, Melton Centrals :

T. Unferdorben, C. Korras, M. Savic, Y. Tsasouris , J. Sinclair, T. Orr

 

Riddell :

T. Martin, L. Treweek, J. Watkins, K. Tucker, M. Morham, J. Dyer

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

WOODEND HESKET v. WALLAN

Round 1 - 25/08/2019

 

Woodend Hesket 4.3, 4.4, 8.10, 10.12 (72)

 

Wallan 0.1, 2.5, 2.5, 5.8 (38)

 

 

GOALS, Woodend Hesket :

H. Giddings 4, O. Kranjcec 2, C. Dumper 1, D. Pemberton 1, L. Randle-Hewitt 1, H. Brundell 1

 

Wallan :

K. Broomfield 3, B. Dickson 1, I. Mahinay 1

 

BEST, Woodend Hesket :

S. Adams, J. Fox, J. Hunt, B. Purcell, A. Wood, D. Pemberton

 

Wallan :

Z. Scicluna, I. Mahinay, B. Byrne, A. Easdale, Z. Doyle, K. Broomfield

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Riddell District Football Netball League

 

 

 

Western Water 19 & Under Grade:

 

 

 

Round QF : Rupertswood FNC v Wallan FNC 24/08/2019

 

Rupertswood FNC                          28 (28)

 

Wallan FNC                               21 (21)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

E Hall 16 H Bates 7 O Cawthray 5 Wallan FNC:

 

E Grech 11 Z Phillips 10

 

 

 

BEST

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

Wallan FNC:

 

M Finnerty C Finnerty Z Phillips

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Woodend Hesket FNC v Riddell FNC 25/08/2019

 

Woodend Hesket FNC                       38 (38)

 

Riddell FNC                              20 (20)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Woodend Hesket FNC:

 

G Baird 33 S Duff 5 Riddell FNC:

 

M Trezise 17 L Rix 3

 

 

 

BEST

 

Woodend Hesket FNC:

 

Riddell FNC:

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Macedon FNC v Broadford FNC 25/08/2019

 

Macedon FNC                              26 (26)

 

Broadford FNC                            13 (13)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Macedon FNC:

 

Broadford FNC:

 

 

 

 

 

BEST

 

Macedon FNC:

 

Broadford FNC:

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water 19 & Under Grade

 

RANK TEAM                        P BYE W D L F

 

  A

 

  POINTS

 

PTSRATIO

 

  %

 

1 Rupertswood FNC             13 5 13 0 0 546 234 72 5.538 17.9487

 

2 Wallan FNC                  12 6 8 1 3 326 241 58 4.833 11.2725

 

3 Woodend Hesket FNC          13 5 10 0 3 511 291 60 4.615 13.5078

 

4 Macedon FNC                 13 4 9 1 3 466 249 54 4.154 14.3960

 

5 Broadford FNC               12 6 6 0 6 289 329 48 4.000 7.3202

 

6 Riddell FNC                 14 4 6 0 8 432 390 40 2.857 7.9121

 

7 Melton Centrals FNC         13 5 4 0 9 325 384 36 2.769 6.5104

 

8 Romsey FNC                  13 6 1 0 12 193 571 28 2.154 2.6000

 

9 Diggers Rest FNC            13 5 0 0 13 218 617 20 1.538 2.7179

 

 

 

 

 

Western Water A Grade:

 

 

 

Round QF : Rupertswood FNC v Macedon FNC 24/08/2019

 

Rupertswood FNC                          35 (35)

 

Macedon FNC                              28 (28)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

J O'Shannessy 16 H Keane 14 T Salanoa 5 Macedon FNC:

 

C Wilson 19 H Mathews 7 C Stewart 2

 

 

 

BEST

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

Macedon FNC:

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

Round EF : Wallan FNC  v Riddell FNC 25/08/2019

 

Wallan FNC                               46 (46)

 

Riddell FNC                              31 (31)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Wallan FNC :

 

C Meulenmeesters 36 M Lethlean 7 T Grimmond 3 Riddell FNC:

 

T O'Grady 22 E Close 9

 

 

 

BEST

 

Wallan FNC :

 

Riddell FNC:

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Romsey FNC  v Diggers Rest FNC  25/08/2019

 

Romsey FNC                               48 (48)

 

Diggers Rest FNC                         18 (18)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Romsey FNC :

 

R Hicks 34 c ross 12 R Ezard 2 Diggers Rest FNC :

 

K Dicker 11 M Dimovski 7

 

 

 

BEST

 

Romsey FNC :

 

Diggers Rest FNC :

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water A Grade

 

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

 

1 Rupertswood FNC             16 16 0 0 853 525 72 162.48

 

2 Macedon FNC                 16 14 2 0 894 533 64 167.73

 

3 Wallan FNC                  16 13 3 0 778 537 60 144.88

 

4 Romsey FNC                  16 11 5 0 800 608 52 131.58

 

5 Diggers Rest FNC            16 9 6 1 696 580 50 120.00

 

6 Riddell FNC                 16 6 9 1 723 761 34 95.01

 

7 Rockbank FNC                16 6 10 0 596 719 32 82.89

 

8 Woodend Hesket FNC          16 4 11 1 585 844 26 69.31

 

9 Melton Centrals FNC         16 3 12 1 615 798 22 77.07

 

10 Broadford FNC               16 4 12 0 580 708 20 81.92

 

11 Lancefield FNC              16 0 16 0 485 992 8 48.89

 

 

 

 

 

Western Water B Grade:

 

 

 

Round QF : Rupertswood FNC v Romsey FNC 24/08/2019

 

Rupertswood FNC                          45 (45)

 

Romsey FNC                               37 (37)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

L Batina 35 H Bates 7 V Abdulnour 2 R Said 1 Romsey FNC:

 

H Evans  28 C Brinkhuis 7 A Marko Rawlings 2

 

 

 

BEST

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

Romsey FNC:

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

Round EF : Macedon FNC v Diggers Rest FNC 25/08/2019

 

Macedon FNC                              31 (31)

 

Diggers Rest FNC                         30 (30)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Macedon FNC:

 

A Gooch 23 G Fearn 7 A Coxhell 1 Diggers Rest FNC:

 

EG Mitchell 20 E Brooking 6 R Reeves 4

 

 

 

BEST

 

Macedon FNC:

 

Diggers Rest FNC:

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Melton Centrals FNC v Wallan FNC 25/08/2019

 

Melton Centrals FNC                      37 (37)

 

Wallan FNC                               28 (28)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Melton Centrals FNC:

 

L Creed 25 O Edwards 10 J Clayton 2 Wallan FNC:

 

T ODonnell 24 S Gould 4

 

 

 

BEST

 

Melton Centrals FNC:

 

Wallan FNC:

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water B Grade

 

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

 

1 Rupertswood FNC             16 16 0 0 689 389 72 177.12

 

2 Romsey FNC                  16 14 2 0 744 448 64 166.07

 

3 Macedon FNC                 16 12 4 0 594 417 56 142.45

 

4 Melton Centrals FNC         16 11 5 0 646 515 52 125.44

 

5 Wallan FNC                  16 8 8 0 498 411 40 121.17

 

6 Diggers Rest FNC            16 8 8 0 557 469 40 118.76

 

7 Riddell FNC                 16 6 10 0 511 582 32 87.80

 

8 Rockbank FNC                16 5 11 0 441 554 28 79.60

 

9 Broadford FNC               16 5 11 0 465 595 28 78.15

 

10 Woodend Hesket FNC          16 3 13 0 438 674 20 64.99

 

11 Lancefield FNC              16 0 16 0 274 803 8 34.12

 

 

 

 

 

Western Water C Grade:

 

 

 

Round QF : Macedon FNC v Diggers Rest FNC  24/08/2019

 

Macedon FNC                              15 (15)

 

Diggers Rest FNC                         34 (34)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Macedon FNC:

 

A Daley 9 N Wilson 6 Diggers Rest FNC :

 

B Seidel 23 B Reardon 11

 

 

 

BEST

 

Macedon FNC:

 

Diggers Rest FNC :

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

Round EF : Rupertswood FNC v Wallan FNC  25/08/2019

 

Rupertswood FNC                          27 (27)

 

Wallan FNC                               26 (26)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

O Cawthray 25 N Baker 2 Wallan FNC :

 

A Shephard 13 C Moore 6 E O'Shea 4 b oconnor 3

 

 

 

BEST

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

Wallan FNC :

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Melton Centrals FNC  v Broadford FNC  25/08/2019

 

Melton Centrals FNC                      18 (18)

 

Broadford FNC                            22 (22)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Melton Centrals FNC :

 

Broadford FNC :

 

 

 

 

 

BEST

 

Melton Centrals FNC :

 

Broadford FNC :

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water C Grade

 

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

 

1 Macedon FNC                 16 13 2 1 531 296 62 179.39

 

2 Diggers Rest FNC            16 12 3 1 576 329 58 175.08

 

3 Rupertswood FNC             16 11 4 1 514 343 54 149.85

 

4 Melton Centrals FNC         16 10 4 2 509 363 52 140.22

 

5 Broadford FNC               16 9 7 0 438 307 44 142.67

 

6 Wallan FNC                  16 8 6 2 430 353 44 121.81

 

7 Woodend Hesket FNC          16 9 7 0 468 410 44 114.15

 

8 Riddell FNC                 16 6 9 1 341 407 34 83.78

 

9 Romsey FNC                  16 3 13 0 390 485 20 80.41

 

10 Rockbank FNC                16 3 13 0 335 444 20 75.45

 

11 Lancefield FNC              16 0 16 0 53 848 8 6.25