Select a League

AFL Goldfields
Ballarat FNL
MCDFNL
Female Football
CHFL

Round 14 Senior Results

Riddell District Football League (RDFL)

 

2019 Ontime Delivery Solutions Seniors

 

BROADFORD v. DIGGERS REST

Round 14 - 20/07/2019

 

Diggers Rest                            5.3,  10.4,  16.5,  22.7  (139)

 

Broadford                               1.0,  1.3,  1.3,  2.7  (19)

 

 

GOALS, Diggers Rest :

D. Costigan 7, A. Del Papa 5, J. Wallace 4, T. Taylor 2, A. Tyquin 2, T. Delahey 1,

K. Owens 1

 

Broadford :

R. Johnson 1, J. Scully 1

 

BEST, Diggers Rest :

L. Delahey, A. Del Papa, D. Costigan, A. Tyquin, N. Pinder, T. Taylor

 

Broadford :

R. Gardener, A. Norris, J. Scully, J. Welch, C. Hall, J. Hibbens

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

ROCKBANK v. LANCEFIELD

Round 14 - 20/07/2019

 

Lancefield                              0.0,  6.7,  11.9,  15.14 (104)

 

Rockbank                                0.0,  1.3,  1.3,  1.4  (10)

 

 

GOALS, Lancefield :

P. Kaufmann 3, L. Malone 3, M. Bowden 2, N. Malone 2, W. Bell 2, A. Fonua 1,

A. Sanderson 1, C. Collins 1

 

Rockbank :

A. Close 1

 

BEST, Lancefield :

A. Sinclair, N. Malone, L. Malone, M. Bowden, S. Ilgoutz, J. Dalgleish

 

Rockbank :

M. Baumgartner, J. Baumgartner, M. Lalli-Cafini, S. Woodroffe, T. Dutton, B. Williams

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

MACEDON v. WOODEND HESKET

Round 14 - 20/07/2019

 

Macedon                                 2.5,  4.9,  8.11,  11.14  (80)

 

Woodend Hesket                          0.1,  1.3,  1.4,  4.5  (29)

 

 

GOALS, Macedon :

J. Wright 4, J. Cooke 2, M. Hutchesson 1, K. Staudt 1, M. Dick 1, P. Doyle 1,

M. Knox 1

 

Woodend Hesket :

T. Gawthrop 2, T. O'Loughlin 1, M. Stapleton 1

 

BEST, Macedon :

J. Wright, M. Hutchesson, M. Dick, T. Waters, P. Doyle, G. Campbell

 

Woodend Hesket :

E. Gove, M. Peart, D. Bramley, T. Gawthrop, T. Wilson, M. Stapleton

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

ROMSEY v. RIDDELL

Round 14 - 20/07/2019

 

Riddell                                 2.4,  10.4,  13.4,  15.7  (97)

 

Romsey                                  3.2,  3.3,  4.3,  6.7  (43)

 

 

GOALS, Riddell :

E. Foreman 4, H. Ross 2, L. Henson 2, D. Tarczon 2, L. Tarczon 1, R. Miller 1,

G. Urquhart 1, P. Sahlberg 1, T. Alkemade 1

 

Romsey :

A. Paterson 1, J. Naylor 1, J. Carroll 1, M. Burkett 1, J. Caruana 1, J. Jedwab 1

 

BEST, Riddell :

R. Miller, L. Tarczon, T. Ford, P. Sahlberg, D. Tarczon

 

Romsey :

N. Blair, N. Rayment, J. O'Sullivan, J. Jedwab, M. Goodwin, M. Burkett

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

WALLAN v. RUPERTSWOOD

Round 14 - 20/07/2019

 

Rupertswood                             0.2,  3.11,  3.12,  8.16  (64)

 

Wallan                                  1.5,  1.5,  5.8,  6.9  (45)

 

 

GOALS, Rupertswood :

J. Berry 2, N. Grigg 2, S. Hetherington 1, J. Baillie 1, J. Barnard 1, B. Swallow 1

 

Wallan :

C. Barton 1, R. Schraven 1, S. Morris 1, J. Layley 1, C. Grindlay 1, A. Saladino 1

 

BEST, Rupertswood :

B. Swallow, J. Tentonello, D. Putt, N. Egan, J. Berry, M. Knight

 

Wallan :

C. Grindlay, J. Layley, C. Nickson, C. Barton, R. Schraven, C. Hamilton

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Melton Toyota Reserves

 

BROADFORD v. DIGGERS REST

Round 14 - 20/07/2019

 

Diggers Rest                            4.8,  10.11,  18.13,  24.16  (160)

 

Broadford                               0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

 

 

GOALS, Diggers Rest :

J. Elliott 4, R. Peters 3, J. Piccolo 3, G. Stewart 2, A. Talevski 2, M. Sammut 2,

A. Cicero 1, K. Marsh 1, B. Caton 1, Z. Fisher 1, C. Collett 1, B. Hannan 1,

K. Wallace 1

 

Broadford :

 

 

BEST, Diggers Rest :

J. Elliott, M. Sammut, A. Cicero, R. Hannan, J. Lobb

 

Broadford :

N. Johnson, M. Wood, J. Connell, B. Smith, J. Martin

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

ROCKBANK v. LANCEFIELD

Round 14 - 20/07/2019

 

Lancefield                              5.2,  6.4,  13.4,  15.6  (96)

 

Rockbank                                0.1,  1.1,  2.1,  5.2  (32)

 

 

GOALS, Lancefield :

A. Richardt 5, L. Lyons 3, L. Jowett 2, D. Curran 2, C. James 2, L. Ryan 1

 

Rockbank :

B. De Bono 2, J. Warwick 1, S. Brown 1, J. Brass 1

 

BEST, Lancefield :

J. Ladzik, L. Lyons, L. Jowett, A. Richardt, A. Pacers, D. Rebbechi

 

Rockbank :

J. Austin, J. Lake, S. Lalli-Cafini, B. De Bono, A. Van Santvoort, T. Fisher

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

MACEDON v. WOODEND HESKET

Round 14 - 20/07/2019

 

Woodend Hesket                          3.2,  7.8,  10.11,  14.17  (101)

 

Macedon                                 1.0,  1.0,  4.1,  4.1  (25)

 

 

GOALS, Woodend Hesket :

S. Mitton 6, M. Ambler 4, P. Podbury 2, J. Bullard 1, P. Grady 1

 

Macedon :

S. McArdle 1, W. Blake 1, M. Faria 1, B. Faria 1

 

BEST, Woodend Hesket :

S. Mitton, M. Ambler, J. Lindner, M. Lees, J. Rodda, J. Chettle

 

Macedon :

B. Faria, F. Tomkinson, A. Christiansen, S. McArdle, W. Blake, S. O'Connor

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

ROMSEY v. RIDDELL

Round 14 - 20/07/2019

 

Romsey                                  5.2,  5.2,  7.6,  8.6  (54)

 

Riddell                                 1.0,  5.3,  5.3,  8.6  (54)

 

 

GOALS, Romsey :

B. Morrison 2, T. Thorogood 1, B. Wood 1, N. Hoy 1, B. Notman 1, M. Carroll 1,

D. Harrison 1

 

Riddell :

B. Honeychurch 2, H. Brown 2, R. Lowry 1, C. Goddard-Callins 1, C. Klaaysen 1, C. Samagalski 1

 

BEST, Romsey :

N. Hoy, M. Carroll, B. Notman, J. Newell, T. Thorogood, D. Harrison

 

Riddell :

H. Brown, B. Wilson, B. Willingham, M. Cadman, G. Cilauro, C. Goddard-Callins

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

WALLAN v. RUPERTSWOOD

Round 14 - 20/07/2019

 

Wallan                                  7.5,  7.5,  7.11,  8.11  (59)

 

Rupertswood                             0.0,  2.3,  2.3,  4.5  (29)

 

 

GOALS, Wallan :

M. Traynor 2, B. Meroli 2, R. Frost 1, B. Hanson 1, L. Zerella 1, D. Nolan 1

 

Rupertswood :

T. Knight 2, D. Halliwell 1, L. Caldone 1

 

BEST, Wallan :

B. Meroli, D. Nolan, B. Hanson, M. Traynor, S. Harrison, D. Korp

 

Rupertswood :

D. Halliwell, T. Knight, L. Wellington, J. Egan, J. Pitto, M. Webster

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Buffalo Sports Under 19.5

 

WALLAN v. RUPERTSWOOD

Round 14 - 20/07/2019

 

Rupertswood                             0.1,  2.6,  2.6,  4.13  (37)

 

Wallan                                  2.2,  2.2,  3.6,  3.6  (24)

 

 

GOALS, Rupertswood :

J. Chahine 3, S. Kowlessur 1

 

Wallan :

K. Broomfield 2, M. Newton 1

 

BEST, Rupertswood :

B. Ward, J. Chahine, J. Coles, S. Kowlessur, L. Betts, J. Burnell

 

Wallan :

B. Byrne, M. Toes, W. Yousif, M. Contin, C. Barlow, C. Skinner

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Riddell District Football Netball League

 

Western Water 19 & Under Grade:

 

Round 14 : Broadford FNC  v Diggers Rest FNC  20/07/2019

Broadford FNC                            13,  23,  33,  41 (41)

Diggers Rest FNC                         5,  6,  11,  12 (12)

 

GOALS

Broadford FNC :

Diggers Rest FNC :

 

 

BEST

Broadford FNC :

Diggers Rest FNC :

 

 

-------------------------

Macedon FNC v Woodend Hesket FNC  20/07/2019

Macedon FNC                              11,  18,  22,  26 (26)

Woodend Hesket FNC                       4,  13,  19,  27 (27)

 

GOALS

Macedon FNC:

A Balme 21 J Chamra 5 Woodend Hesket FNC :

G Baird 24 E Cogger 3

 

BEST

Macedon FNC:

Woodend Hesket FNC :

 

 

-------------------------

Romsey FNC  v Riddell FNC 20/07/2019

Romsey FNC                               1,  4,  5,  9 (9)

Riddell FNC                              11,  26,  40,  56 (56)

 

GOALS

Romsey FNC :

R Frost 6 H Tindley 3 Riddell FNC:

M Trezise 51 L Rix 3 R Baird 2

 

BEST

Romsey FNC :

K Dyer H Tindley C Smales Riddell FNC:

Y Dyer M Trezise C Cole

 

-------------------------

Wallan FNC  v Rupertswood FNC 20/07/2019

Wallan FNC                               6 (6)

Rupertswood FNC                          26 (26)

 

GOALS

Wallan FNC :

E Grech 4 Z Phillips 1 C Moore 1 Rupertswood FNC:

E Hall 15 H Bates 11

 

BEST

Wallan FNC :

M Finnerty G Stevenson C Finnerty Rupertswood FNC:

N Vahland H Bates K Moimoi

 

-------------------------

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water 19 & Under Grade

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

1 Rupertswood FNC             11 11 0 0 461 204 52 225.98

2 Woodend Hesket FNC          10 8 2 0 339 232 48 146.12

3 Wallan FNC                  10 7 2 1 266 191 42 139.27

4 Macedon FNC                 10 6 3 1 335 213 38 157.28

5 Melton Centrals FNC         10 4 6 0 272 284 28 95.77

6 Broadford FNC               10 4 6 0 235 298 28 78.86

7 Riddell FNC                 11 4 7 0 344 314 24 109.55

8 Romsey FNC                  9 1 8 0 150 376 24 39.89

9 Diggers Rest FNC            11 0 11 0 200 490 12 40.82

10 Lancefield FNC              0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0.00

11 Rockbank FNC                0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

 

 

Western Water A Grade:

 

Round 14 : Broadford FNC  v Diggers Rest FNC  20/07/2019

Broadford FNC                            6,  8,  9,  15 (15)

Diggers Rest FNC                         9,  13,  21,  27 (27)

 

GOALS

Broadford FNC :

Diggers Rest FNC :

 

 

BEST

Broadford FNC :

M Williams A Black A Rothwell-Hiscock Diggers Rest FNC :

J Baboth A Scherer M Dimovski

 

-------------------------

Macedon FNC v Woodend Hesket FNC  20/07/2019

Macedon FNC                              13,  30,  48,  63 (63)

Woodend Hesket FNC                       5,  11,  15,  17 (17)

 

GOALS

Macedon FNC:

H Mathews 48 C Wilson 10 C Stewart 5 Woodend Hesket FNC :

A Watkins 7 M Staresina 7 E Cogger 3

 

BEST

Macedon FNC:

Woodend Hesket FNC :

A Glassey G Reid S Kirkpatrick

 

-------------------------

Rockbank FNC v Lancefield FNC  20/07/2019

Rockbank FNC                             6,  19,  27,  48 (48)

Lancefield FNC                           5,  12,  19,  27 (27)

 

GOALS

Rockbank FNC:

R McCubbin 17 I Maguire 11 A Bertocci 11 R Vining 9 Lancefield FNC :

J Furness 24 G Zoch 3

 

BEST

Rockbank FNC:

A Bertocci C Twomey R Vining Lancefield FNC :

 

 

-------------------------

Romsey FNC  v Riddell FNC 20/07/2019

Romsey FNC                               10,  24,  31,  42 (42)

Riddell FNC                              13,  20,  29,  38 (38)

 

GOALS

Romsey FNC :

c ross 33 R Ezard 9 Riddell FNC:

T O'Grady 28 M Stynes 10

 

BEST

Romsey FNC :

Riddell FNC:

 

 

-------------------------

Wallan FNC  v Rupertswood FNC 20/07/2019

Wallan FNC                               26 (26)

Rupertswood FNC                          41 (41)

 

GOALS

Wallan FNC :

Rupertswood FNC:

 

 

BEST

Wallan FNC :

Rupertswood FNC:

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water A Grade

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

1 Macedon FNC                 12 11 1 0 683 393 52 173.79

2 Rupertswood FNC             12 12 0 0 626 397 52 157.68

3 Wallan FNC                  12 10 2 0 560 409 44 136.92

4 Romsey FNC                  12 8 4 0 602 456 40 132.02

5 Diggers Rest FNC            13 7 5 1 532 464 34 114.66

6 Riddell FNC                 13 5 7 1 603 615 26 98.05

7 Rockbank FNC                13 5 8 0 485 549 24 88.34

8 Woodend Hesket FNC          12 3 8 1 433 605 22 71.57

9 Melton Centrals FNC         12 3 8 1 482 600 18 80.33

10 Broadford FNC               13 2 11 0 457 589 12 77.59

11 Lancefield FNC              12 0 12 0 354 740 8 47.84

 

 

Western Water B Grade:

 

Round 14 : Broadford FNC v Diggers Rest FNC 20/07/2019

Broadford FNC                            6,  14,  22,  30 (30)

Diggers Rest FNC                         13,  21,  25,  29 (29)

 

GOALS

Broadford FNC:

Diggers Rest FNC:

 

 

BEST

Broadford FNC:

J Donovan R Sari Diggers Rest FNC:

EG Mitchell J Leonard O Dimovski

 

-------------------------

Macedon FNC v Woodend Hesket FNC 20/07/2019

Macedon FNC                              9,  19,  26,  43 (43)

Woodend Hesket FNC                       4,  7,  11,  13 (13)

 

GOALS

Macedon FNC:

A Gooch 24 G Fearn 19 Woodend Hesket FNC:

E Lindner 7 A MacDonald-Myers 4 R Koutras 2

 

BEST

Macedon FNC:

Woodend Hesket FNC:

T Bowen A Duff B Thorsen

 

-------------------------

Rockbank FNC v Lancefield FNC 20/07/2019

Rockbank FNC                             10,  17,  21,  29 (29)

Lancefield FNC                           1,  6,  12,  18 (18)

 

GOALS

Rockbank FNC:

K Prentice 14 A Bertocci 11 J Sobotnicki 4 Lancefield FNC:

M Smith 9 M Keogh 9

 

BEST

Rockbank FNC:

M Simeki M Stewart A Bertocci Lancefield FNC:

 

 

-------------------------

Romsey FNC v Riddell FNC 20/07/2019

Romsey FNC                               8,  17,  26,  35 (35)

Riddell FNC                              8,  13,  19,  30 (30)

 

GOALS

Romsey FNC:

H Evans  24 C Brinkhuis 11 Riddell FNC:

M Trezise 15 B Crank 11 L Towers 4

 

BEST

Romsey FNC:

Riddell FNC:

 

 

-------------------------

Wallan FNC v Rupertswood FNC 20/07/2019

Wallan FNC                               17 (17)

Rupertswood FNC                          33 (33)

 

GOALS

Wallan FNC:

Rupertswood FNC:

 

 

BEST

Wallan FNC:

Rupertswood FNC:

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water B Grade

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

1 Rupertswood FNC             13 13 0 0 558 308 56 181.17

2 Macedon FNC                 12 10 2 0 479 300 48 159.67

3 Romsey FNC                  12 10 2 0 551 347 48 158.79

4 Melton Centrals FNC         12 8 4 0 489 415 36 117.83

5 Wallan FNC                  13 6 7 0 385 356 28 108.15

6 Diggers Rest FNC            13 6 7 0 415 394 28 105.33

7 Riddell FNC                 13 5 8 0 417 457 24 91.25

8 Rockbank FNC                13 5 8 0 383 427 24 89.70

9 Broadford FNC               13 4 9 0 382 471 20 81.10

10 Woodend Hesket FNC          12 2 10 0 318 516 16 61.63

11 Lancefield FNC              12 0 12 0 212 598 8 35.45

 

 

Western Water C Grade:

 

Round 14 : Broadford FNC  v Diggers Rest FNC  20/07/2019

Broadford FNC                            4,  9,  17,  22 (22)

Diggers Rest FNC                         8,  13,  22,  29 (29)

 

GOALS

Broadford FNC :

Diggers Rest FNC :

 

 

BEST

Broadford FNC :

E Heers E Heers Diggers Rest FNC :

B Reardon R Campbell E Flanigan

 

-------------------------

Macedon FNC v Woodend Hesket FNC  20/07/2019

Macedon FNC                              5,  16,  19,  32 (32)

Woodend Hesket FNC                       5,  9,  14,  19 (19)

 

GOALS

Macedon FNC:

A Daley 13 A Balme 12 N Wilson 7 Woodend Hesket FNC :

A MacDonald 11 J Gardner 8

 

BEST

Macedon FNC:

Woodend Hesket FNC :

J Gardner S Smith P Mitchener

 

-------------------------

Rockbank FNC v Lancefield FNC  20/07/2019

Rockbank FNC                             33 (33)

Lancefield FNC                           3 (3)

 

GOALS

Rockbank FNC:

J Sobotnicki 16 K Prentice 15 T Matthews 2 Lancefield FNC :

K Richardson 3

 

BEST

Rockbank FNC:

J Sobotnicki J Saltmarsh D Smith Lancefield FNC :

K Richardson M Hanson J Farr

 

-------------------------

Romsey FNC  v Riddell FNC 20/07/2019

Romsey FNC                               5,  13,  19,  25 (25)

Riddell FNC                              5,  10,  20,  24 (24)

 

GOALS

Romsey FNC :

R Frost 20 C Clement 5 Riddell FNC:

T Willingham 12 A Wright 9 K Mcallister 2 B Gribble 1

 

BEST

Romsey FNC :

S Richardson R Frost J Parker Riddell FNC:

A Wright C Campbell L Gallus

 

-------------------------

Wallan FNC  v Rupertswood FNC 20/07/2019

Wallan FNC                               22 (22)

Rupertswood FNC                          29 (29)

 

GOALS

Wallan FNC :

Rupertswood FNC:

 

 

BEST

Wallan FNC :

Rupertswood FNC:

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water C Grade

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

1 Macedon FNC                 12 9 2 1 396 220 46 180.00

2 Diggers Rest FNC            13 10 2 1 448 275 46 162.91

3 Melton Centrals FNC         12 9 2 1 403 268 42 150.37

4 Rupertswood FNC             13 9 4 0 402 287 40 140.07

5 Wallan FNC                  13 6 5 2 340 307 32 110.75

6 Woodend Hesket FNC          12 6 6 0 322 318 32 101.26

7 Broadford FNC               13 6 7 0 333 274 28 121.53

8 Riddell FNC                 13 5 7 1 289 324 26 89.20

9 Romsey FNC                  12 3 9 0 313 351 20 89.17

10 Rockbank FNC                13 3 10 0 290 315 16 92.06

11 Lancefield FNC              12 0 12 0 40 637 8 6.28