Select a League

AFL Goldfields
Ballarat FNL
MCDFNL
Female Football
CHFL

Round 13 Results

Riddell District Football League (RDFL)

 

2019 Ontime Delivery Solutions Seniors

 

ROCKBANK v. BROADFORD

Round 13 - 13/07/2019

 

Broadford 4.3, 8.9, 9.11, 14.16 (100)

 

Rockbank 1.1, 1.1, 3.4, 3.4 (22)

 

 

GOALS, Broadford :

J. Scully 4, C. Langborne 2, C. Hall 2, L. Bradshaw 1, R. Gardener 1, S. Duggan 1,

J. Welch 1, M. Fenech 1, B. Hooper 1

 

Rockbank :

A. Close 1, M. Baumgartner 1, B. McGee 1

 

BEST, Broadford :

W. Zolnierczyk, R. Gardener, M. Barclay, A. Norris, J. Welch, C. Hall

 

Rockbank :

J. Baumgartner, M. Baumgartner, J. Austin, A. Forth, T. Mainey, S. O'Neill

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

LANCEFIELD v. ROMSEY

Round 13 - 13/07/2019

 

Romsey 9.6, 15.14, 24.17, 31.24 (210)

 

Lancefield 0.1, 0.1, 0.1, 0.2 (2)

 

 

GOALS, Romsey :

J. Caruana 9, J. Jedwab 8, J. Naylor 3, K. Brinkhuis 2, J. O'Sullivan 2, M. Burkett 2,

C. Whelan 1, A. Tessari 1, R. Wood 1, R. Stott 1, E. Beer 1

 

Lancefield :

 

 

BEST, Romsey :

M. Burkett, J. Caruana, N. Blair, J. O'Sullivan, J. Jedwab, C. Whelan

 

Lancefield :

M. Bowden, D. Pipe, L. Clement, N. Malone, L. Malone, C. James

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

RIDDELL v. MACEDON

Round 13 - 13/07/2019

 

Riddell 3.2, 6.8, 10.8, 11.11(77)

 

Macedon 3.3, 3.3, 6.5, 8.6 (54)

 

 

GOALS, Riddell :

L. Henson 2, P. Sahlberg 2, E. Foreman 2, J. Taylor 1, D. Tarczon 1, L. Tarczon 1,

M. Panuccio 1, J. Taylor 1

 

Macedon :

M. Hutchesson 2, J. Wright 2, J. Cooke 2, J. Watkins 1, K. Staudt 1

 

BEST, Riddell :

P. Sahlberg, J. Nolan, S. Treweek, T. Ford, D. Tarczon, J. Taylor

 

Macedon :

G. Campbell, M. Hutchesson, J. Wright, D. Markworth, R. Fischer, M. Dick

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

WALLAN v. MELTON CENTRALS

Round 13 - 13/07/2019

 

Wallan 2.2, 6.7, 10.13, 15.19 (109)

 

Melton Centrals 1.4, 2.4, 3.4, 3.6 (24)

 

 

GOALS, Wallan :

M. Perri 4, J. Barber 2, R. Schraven 2, M. Mannix 2, S. Morris 2, J. Layley 1,

D. O'Sullivan 1, B. Cox 1

 

Melton Centrals :

M. Savic 2, D. Weir 1

 

BEST, Wallan :

S. Stewart, J. Bonello, B. Cox, R. Schraven, M. Perri, C. Nickson

 

Melton Centrals :

J. Snowdon, L. Phillips, P. Akech, M. Savic, L. Hogan, K. Bullen

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Melton Toyota Reserves

 

ROCKBANK v. BROADFORD

Round 13 - 13/07/2019

 

Broadford 1.0, 4.6, 6.7, 8.14 (62)

 

Rockbank 0.1, 2.1, 4.4, 4.4 (28)

 

 

GOALS, Broadford :

 

 

Rockbank :

S. Lalli-Cafini 1, G. Sporle 1, J. Carroll 1, D. Sapulovic 1

 

BEST, Broadford :

 

 

Rockbank :

S. Lalli-Cafini, K. Manning, J. Stokes, J. Lake, G. Sporle, Z. Parker

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

RUPERTSWOOD v. DIGGERS REST

Round 13 - 13/07/2019

 

Diggers Rest 4.0, 4.2, 6.3, 10.7 (67)

 

Rupertswood 1.2, 3.3, 3.5, 3.5 (23)

 

 

GOALS, Diggers Rest :

R. Peters 2, M. Sammut 2, M. Freeth 2, S. Sims 1, J. Elliott 1, B. Sluggett 1,

B. Hannan 1

 

Rupertswood :

L. Moore 2, M. Boyd 1

 

BEST, Diggers Rest :

D. Prozzo, G. Stewart, S. Sims, J. Elliott, R. Peters, B. Sluggett

 

Rupertswood :

J. Pitto, T. Knight, B. Borg, A. Grubb, J. Egan, M. Boyd

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

LANCEFIELD v. ROMSEY

Round 13 - 13/07/2019

 

Romsey 3.4, 4.8, 7.9, 12.10(82)

 

Lancefield 1.1, 2.2, 3.2, 5.2 (32)

 

 

GOALS, Romsey :

N. Hoy 4, A. Chinn 2, T. Thorogood 1, B. Morrison 1, L. Mitchell 1, L. Moor 1

 

Lancefield :

L. Jowett 3, L. Lyons 1, A. Pacers 1

 

BEST, Romsey :

N. Hoy, T. Thorogood, L. Mitchell, B. Morrison, L. Skinner, L. Gascoyne

 

Lancefield :

S. Ilgoutz, A. Pacers, L. Jowett, M. Bender, L. Lyons, J. Stockdale

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

RIDDELL v. MACEDON

Round 13 - 13/07/2019

 

Riddell 3.2, 7.5, 9.11, 15.13 (103)

 

Macedon 0.0, 0.0, 0.2, 2.2 (14)

 

 

GOALS, Riddell :

B. Honeychurch 4, J. Hickey 2, A. Jopson 2, B. Radford 1, T. Hynson 1, K. Tucker 1,

B. Williamson 1, R. Elliott 1, B. Willingham 1, J. Shalders 1

 

Macedon :

O. Tautkus 1, F. Ampulski 1

 

BEST, Riddell :

B. Collins, B. Williamson, R. Elliott, B. Wilson, J. Shalders, A. Jopson

 

Macedon :

F. Tomkinson, A. Christiansen, S. O'Connor, O. Tautkus, H. Turnham, H. Turner-Davey

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

WALLAN v. MELTON CENTRALS

Round 13 - 13/07/2019

 

Wallan 5.2, 11.3, 12.4, 18.7 (115)

 

Melton Centrals 0.1, 0.1, 0.1, 1.2 (8)

 

 

GOALS, Wallan :

D. Nolan 4, M. Bell 2, D. Perkins 2, D. Mackertich 2, T. Muldoon 2, A. Tomsky 1,

R. Frost 1, M. Frattasio 1, B. Hanson 1, M. Traynor 1, L. Zerella 1

 

Melton Centrals :

D. Borg 1

 

BEST, Wallan :

B. Hanson, R. Frost, D. Perkins, D. Nolan, J. Neilson, T. Muldoon

 

Melton Centrals :

M. Martin, D. Harris, M. Kruze, D. Borg, D. Mariluch, S. Fitzgerald

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Buffalo Sports Under 19.5

 

RIDDELL v. LANCEFIELD

Round 13 - 13/07/2019

 

Riddell 1.4, 2.6, 4.11, 9.12 (66)

 

Lancefield 1.0, 1.1, 1.1, 1.1 (7)

 

 

GOALS, Riddell :

D. Hagan 2, K. Tucker 2, J. Griffith 2, J. Reardon 1, B. Doolan 1, J. Radford 1

 

Lancefield :

R. Taylor 1

 

BEST, Riddell :

K. Whitehurst, K. Tucker, T. Martin, J. Watkins, B. Wilkins, D. Hagan

 

Lancefield :

T. Johnston, M. Higgins, C. Johnston, J. Taylor, A. Sinclair, L. Ryan

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

RUPERTSWOOD v. DIGGERS REST

Round 13 - 13/07/2019

 

Rupertswood 1.4, 4.6, 7.7, 11.11 (77)

 

Diggers Rest 2.1, 2.1, 2.1, 2.1 (13)

 

 

GOALS, Rupertswood :

M. Johnston 5, J. Chahine 2, J. Pranauskas 1, M. Jinkins 1, J. Smiley 1, L. Caldone 1

 

Diggers Rest :

B. De Bono 2

 

BEST, Rupertswood :

J. Burnell, B. Ward, B. Martin, M. Johnston, L. Caldone, C. Spratt

 

Diggers Rest :

J. Tenaglia, J. Edwards, B. De Bono, J. White, L. Watson, C. Tyquin

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

WALLAN v. MELTON CENTRALS

Round 13 - 13/07/2019

 

Wallan 3.0, 4.0, 7.2, 11.2 (68)

 

Melton Centrals 0.1, 4.6, 5.6, 6.11 (47)

 

 

GOALS, Wallan :

B. Dickson 3, Z. Scicluna 3, C. Barlow 1, K. Christall 1, A. Love 1, K. Broomfield 1,

C. Skinner 1

 

Melton Centrals :

M. Larter 1, N. Kindred 1, B. Stewart 1, D. Humphries 1, H. Sproule 1, J. Veith 1

 

BEST, Wallan :

J. Costa, Z. Scicluna, B. Dickson, C. Barlow, K. Christall, C. Skinner

 

Melton Centrals :

B. Butt, N. Kindred, C. Mawson, J. Veith, T. Orr, C. Korras

 

 

 

 

 

MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Riddell District Football Netball League

 

 

 

Western Water 19 & Under Grade:

 

 

 

Round 13 : Riddell FNC v Macedon FNC 13/07/2019

 

Riddell FNC                              4,  9,  17,  24 (24)

 

Macedon FNC                              4,  14,  24,  36 (36)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Riddell FNC:

 

M Trezise 18 L Rix 5 R Baird 1 Macedon FNC:

 

E Barry 18 B Mackay 15 J Chamra 3

 

 

 

BEST

 

Riddell FNC:

 

C Cole L Rix S Allen Macedon FNC:

 

E Barry J Chamra B Mackay

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Wallan FNC  v Melton Centrals FNC  13/07/2019

 

Wallan FNC                               30 (30)

 

Melton Centrals FNC                      11 (11)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Wallan FNC :

 

Z Phillips 20 M Briggs 7 C Moore 3 Melton Centrals FNC :

 

H Flynn 5 K Sinclair 4 E Winzar 2

 

 

 

BEST

 

Wallan FNC :

 

Z Phillips M Finnerty C Finnerty Melton Centrals FNC :

 

C Lapsley N Roberts E Mitchener

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Rupertswood FNC v Diggers Rest FNC  13/07/2019

 

Rupertswood FNC                          13,  25,  39,  54 (54)

 

Diggers Rest FNC                         7,  15,  24,  29 (29)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

E Hall 41 O Cawthray 11 H Bates 2 Diggers Rest FNC :

 

T Lloyd 17 M Whelan 12

 

 

 

BEST

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

Diggers Rest FNC :

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water 19 & Under Grade

 

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

 

1 Rupertswood FNC             10 10 0 0 435 198 44 219.70

 

2 Wallan FNC                  9 7 1 1 260 165 42 157.58

 

3 Woodend Hesket FNC          9 7 2 0 312 206 40 151.46

 

4 Macedon FNC                 9 6 2 1 309 186 38 166.13

 

5 Melton Centrals FNC         10 4 6 0 272 284 28 95.77

 

6 Riddell FNC                 11 3 7 1 288 305 20 94.43

 

7 Broadford FNC               10 3 6 1 194 286 20 67.83

 

8 Romsey FNC                  8 1 7 0 141 320 20 44.06

 

9 Diggers Rest FNC            10 0 10 0 188 449 12 41.87

 

10 Lancefield FNC              2 0 0 2 0 0 4 0.00

 

11 Rockbank FNC                2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0.00

 

 

 

 

 

Western Water A Grade:

 

 

 

Round 13 : Lancefield FNC  v Romsey FNC  13/07/2019

 

Lancefield FNC                           2,  17,  22,  34 (34)

 

Romsey FNC                               13,  28,  47,  65 (65)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Lancefield FNC :

 

J Furness 24 G Zoch 10 Romsey FNC :

 

 

 

 

 

BEST

 

Lancefield FNC :

 

G Zoch J Furness M Reiter Romsey FNC :

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Riddell FNC v Macedon FNC 13/07/2019

 

Riddell FNC                              12,  17,  31,  47 (47)

 

Macedon FNC                              12,  27,  39,  51 (51)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Riddell FNC:

 

S Gannon 26 T O'Grady 21 Macedon FNC:

 

C Wilson 26 C Stewart 20 H Mathews 5

 

 

 

BEST

 

Riddell FNC:

 

T O'Grady M Luke C Tobin Macedon FNC:

 

C Alifraco H Birch C Wilson

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Rockbank FNC v Broadford FNC  13/07/2019

 

Rockbank FNC                             10,  19,  31,  47 (47)

 

Broadford FNC                            4,  10,  20,  27 (27)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Rockbank FNC:

 

J Christie 28 R McCubbin 13 A Bertocci 6 Broadford FNC :

 

K Berger 20 E Hinchcliffe 6 T Bootland 1

 

 

 

BEST

 

Rockbank FNC:

 

C Twomey J Christie J Fuzy Broadford FNC :

 

A Black E Hinchcliffe A Rothwell-Hiscock

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Wallan FNC  v Melton Centrals FNC  13/07/2019

 

Wallan FNC                               59 (59)

 

Melton Centrals FNC                      21 (21)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Wallan FNC :

 

C Meulenmeesters 33 T Grimmond 13 M Lethlean 13 Melton Centrals FNC :

 

A Dillon 15 T Tiley 2 R White-Kay 2 O Edwards 2

 

 

 

BEST

 

Wallan FNC :

 

S Moore G Bowkett T Grimmond Melton Centrals FNC :

 

R White-Kay A Dillon A Grant

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Rupertswood FNC v Diggers Rest FNC  13/07/2019

 

Rupertswood FNC                          14,  28,  34,  43 (43)

 

Diggers Rest FNC                         12,  21,  31,  39 (39)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

A Starzer 19 H Keane 18 J O'Shannessy 6 Diggers Rest FNC :

 

K Dicker 27 M Dimovski 12

 

 

 

BEST

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

Diggers Rest FNC :

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water A Grade

 

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

 

1 Rupertswood FNC             12 12 0 0 626 397 52 157.68

 

2 Macedon FNC                 11 10 1 0 620 376 48 164.89

 

3 Wallan FNC                  12 10 2 0 560 409 44 136.92

 

4 Romsey FNC                  11 7 4 0 560 418 36 133.97

 

5 Diggers Rest FNC            12 6 5 1 505 449 30 112.47

 

6 Riddell FNC                 12 5 6 1 565 573 26 98.60

 

7 Rockbank FNC                12 4 8 0 437 522 20 83.72

 

8 Melton Centrals FNC         12 3 8 1 482 600 18 80.33

 

9 Woodend Hesket FNC          11 3 7 1 416 542 18 76.75

 

10 Broadford FNC               12 2 10 0 442 562 12 78.65

 

11 Lancefield FNC              11 0 11 0 327 692 8 47.25

 

 

 

 

 

Western Water B Grade:

 

 

 

Round 13 : Lancefield FNC v Romsey FNC 13/07/2019

 

Lancefield FNC                           4,  5,  10,  14 (14)

 

Romsey FNC                               20,  41,  54,  76 (76)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Lancefield FNC:

 

M Smith 5 M Rix 4 E West 4 A Byrnes 1 Romsey FNC:

 

H Evans  50 C Brinkhuis 23 L Anglin 3

 

 

 

BEST

 

Lancefield FNC:

 

H Drusko J McMahon E West Romsey FNC:

 

S Deimos M Sampson H Evans

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Riddell FNC v Macedon FNC 13/07/2019

 

Riddell FNC                              9,  15,  20,  21 (21)

 

Macedon FNC                              6,  15,  22,  30 (30)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Riddell FNC:

 

M Trezise 13 B Crank 6 L Towers 2 Macedon FNC:

 

G Fearn 18 A Gooch 12

 

 

 

BEST

 

Riddell FNC:

 

M Johns K Elliott C Cole Macedon FNC:

 

B Anderson M Brennan D Fitzsimmons

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Rockbank FNC v Broadford FNC 13/07/2019

 

Rockbank FNC                             6,  15,  22,  31 (31)

 

Broadford FNC                            4,  5,  9,  13 (13)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Rockbank FNC:

 

A Bertocci 21 K Prentice 7 R Magatogia 3 Broadford FNC:

 

J Hooper 5 R Sari 5 A Chibnall 3

 

 

 

BEST

 

Rockbank FNC:

 

M Simeki J Passi K Love Broadford FNC:

 

A Maunder J Donovan R Brown

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Wallan FNC v Melton Centrals FNC 13/07/2019

 

Wallan FNC                               25 (25)

 

Melton Centrals FNC                      36 (36)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Wallan FNC:

 

K Loader 11 T ODonnell 8 Z Phillips 6 Melton Centrals FNC:

 

L Creed 19 O Edwards 17

 

 

 

BEST

 

Wallan FNC:

 

A Tomkinson D Maepu T ODonnell Melton Centrals FNC:

 

O Edwards H Hill L Creed

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Rupertswood FNC v Diggers Rest FNC 13/07/2019

 

Rupertswood FNC                          7,  15,  25,  29 (29)

 

Diggers Rest FNC                         7,  9,  14,  18 (18)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

V Abdulnour 15 R Said 12 H Bates 2 Diggers Rest FNC:

 

M Whelan 12 R Reeves 4 E Brooking 2

 

 

 

BEST

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

Diggers Rest FNC:

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water B Grade

 

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

 

1 Rupertswood FNC             12 12 0 0 525 291 52 180.41

 

2 Macedon FNC                 11 9 2 0 436 287 44 151.92

 

3 Romsey FNC                  10 8 2 0 440 303 40 145.21

 

4 Melton Centrals FNC         12 8 4 0 489 415 36 117.83

 

5 Wallan FNC                  12 6 6 0 368 323 28 113.93

 

6 Diggers Rest FNC            12 6 6 0 386 364 28 106.04

 

7 Riddell FNC                 12 5 7 0 387 422 24 91.71

 

8 Rockbank FNC                12 4 8 0 354 409 20 86.55

 

9 Broadford FNC               12 3 9 0 352 442 16 79.64

 

10 Woodend Hesket FNC          11 2 9 0 305 473 12 64.48

 

11 Lancefield FNC              10 0 10 0 180 493 8 36.51

 

 

 

 

 

Western Water C Grade:

 

 

 

Round 13 : Lancefield FNC  v Romsey FNC  13/07/2019

 

Lancefield FNC                           1,  1,  2,  4 (4)

 

Romsey FNC                               13,  26,  41,  58 (58)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Lancefield FNC :

 

K Richardson 2 A McMaster 2 Romsey FNC :

 

R Frost 26 L Quigley 24 C Clement 8

 

 

 

BEST

 

Lancefield FNC :

 

A McMaster K Richardson C Gray Romsey FNC :

 

R Frost C Clement J Parker

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Riddell FNC v Macedon FNC 13/07/2019

 

Riddell FNC                              4,  10,  16,  22 (22)

 

Macedon FNC                              5,  13,  17,  22 (22)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Riddell FNC:

 

M Lawry 14 T Willingham 5 B Gribble 2 K Mcallister 1 Macedon FNC:

 

N Wilson 12 E Barry 6 A Daley 4

 

 

 

BEST

 

Riddell FNC:

 

A Cornell-Morrissey L Gallus G Gallus Macedon FNC:

 

E Barry S Dainton J Chamra

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Rockbank FNC v Broadford FNC  13/07/2019

 

Rockbank FNC                             5,  11,  14,  17 (17)

 

Broadford FNC                            8,  17,  22,  33 (33)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Rockbank FNC:

 

K Prentice 12 T Matthews 2 J Sobotnicki 2 J Saltmarsh 1 Broadford FNC :

 

R Scully 17 B Macpherson 13 E Heers 3

 

 

 

BEST

 

Rockbank FNC:

 

K Prentice Broadford FNC :

 

R Scully C Kelly R Hunter

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Wallan FNC  v Melton Centrals FNC  13/07/2019

 

Wallan FNC                               27 (27)

 

Melton Centrals FNC                      18 (18)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Wallan FNC :

 

A Shephard 19 E O'Shea 5 b oconnor 3 Melton Centrals FNC :

 

K Zwarteveen 10 J Innella 5 M Reddish 3

 

 

 

BEST

 

Wallan FNC :

 

je coyle A Shephard C Carlyon Melton Centrals FNC :

 

C Homewood K Zwarteveen A Gul

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

Rupertswood FNC v Diggers Rest FNC  13/07/2019

 

Rupertswood FNC                          3,  12,  18,  28 (28)

 

Diggers Rest FNC                         11,  18,  27,  34 (34)

 

 

 

GOALS

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

O Cawthray 24 G Kavanagh 2 N Baker 1 G Harris 1 Diggers Rest FNC :

 

B Seidel 19 B Reardon 16

 

 

 

BEST

 

Rupertswood FNC:

 

Diggers Rest FNC :

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Riddell District Football Netball League - Western Water C Grade

 

RANK TEAM                        P W L D F A Pts %

 

1 Macedon FNC                 11 8 2 1 364 201 42 181.09

 

2 Diggers Rest FNC            12 9 2 1 419 253 42 165.61

 

3 Melton Centrals FNC         12 9 2 1 403 268 42 150.37

 

4 Rupertswood FNC             12 8 4 0 373 265 36 140.75

 

5 Wallan FNC                  12 6 4 2 318 278 32 114.39

 

6 Broadford FNC               12 6 6 0 311 245 28 126.94

 

7 Woodend Hesket FNC          11 6 5 0 303 286 28 105.94

 

8 Riddell FNC                 12 5 6 1 265 299 26 88.63

 

9 Romsey FNC                  11 2 9 0 288 327 16 88.07

 

10 Rockbank FNC                12 2 10 0 257 312 12 82.37

 

11 Lancefield FNC              11 0 11 0 37 604 8 6.13